Sold2022Framed Indian Gouache Painting, Homesteading On A Homesteader. (WP300)Watercolor-chalk Gouache medium, painting called Homesteading On A Homesteader. Signed lower right by Southern Cheyenne Indian Merlin Little Thunder, born 1956. Gouache small painting on paper, beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian School (Late 18th/Early 19th Century)Indian School (Jodhpur, Mewar or Marwar, Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century), "A Raja and His Entourage", opaque watercolor on paper, 14-5/8" x 19". Matted and framed. A small portion on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peeter Kaups 1923-2006 Estonian Watercolor 1984Watercolor on paper, framed. Featuring boathouse by the water with a number of small boats on the shoreline. Signed "Peter Kaups" to the bottom left. With "84" inscribed beside the signature. "IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Indian Watercolor on Silk.Looks to be a watercolor on silk in good condition but not examined out of glass. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 20"H x 16.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Small Framed Indian Illustrations.Gouache on paper, frames 10.5 x 7.5 to 11.75 x 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Painting PairLate 20th century A.D. A pair of watercolour paintings, each mounted in a reveal and a glazed wooden frame: one painting depicting a richly-dressed and veiled woman standing at the entrance to a pavilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Painting with Harem Scene20th century A.D. A watercolour painting of a group of revellers surrounding a divan with a richly-dressed couple reclining; handwritten note to the reverse reading: 'The picture shows a drinking partSee Sold Price
Sold20245 SMALL FRAMED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE & SEASCAPE PAINTINGS5 SMALL FRAMED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE & SEASCAPE PAINTINGS - SIGNED WITH THE INITIALS "AM" - MEASURE APPROX. 12 1/2" W X 10" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Painting17th-18th century A.D. A fragment of a watercolour painting composed of three animals in a landscape, one sitting right, one leaping right, one standing left; set in a reveal within a glazed wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Framed Watercolor Signed Percy S. EastonSmall Framed Watercolor Signed Percy S. Easton. 12" X 11" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2021Marquetry Framed Indian WatercolorMarquetry framed Indian watercolor, scroll pierced surround with man and woman figures at center, brass decanter and cups in hand, illegibly signed 'Sasabay', 9"x7", side of frame needs re-glued.See Sold Price
Sold2023Uniquely Framed Indian Watercolor Figural SceneWatercolor Indian figural scene with horses having a decorative border with animals and other details, framed under glass in an intricate mosaic style gilt frame. [Sight: 11" H x 7" W; Frame: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Manuscript Leaf19th century A.D. A watercolour painting depicting a female figure seated against a cushion in a courtyard, a shrine(?) before her, a female attendant approaching; polychrome borders and panel of textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Manuscript Leaf with Potentate and Attendant19th century A.D. A manuscript leaf with painted scene of a potentate sitting on a dais beneath a canopy with an attendant to his rear and another standing before him; panels of nastaliq text surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Manuscript Leaf19th-20th century A.D. A vibrant watercolour painting showing two Hindu women before a shrine, set in a lavish architectural setting, panel of text above; mounted in a reveal and a glazed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Manuscript Leaf with Courtly Scene19th-20th century A.D. A manuscript leaf in a glazed wooden frame to allow inspection of both sides; Side A: courtly scene with potentate on a canopied dais with two groups of men in discussion beforeSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Framed Indian Watercolors2 Framed Indian watercolors. Visual 25"H x 19"W, framed 26.5"H x 21.5"W. Good condition, wear commensurate with age, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Small Framed Watercolors - Prints- Antique EngravingsLot Small Framed Watercolors - Prints- Antique Engravings. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willi Hartung. Two WatercolorsWilli Hartung (Swiss, 1915-1987). Two small framed watercolor landscapes. Both signed and dated 1969 and 64. Framed under glass. Sight of larger: 7in x 9-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Works of E.B. NolanThe largest measures 14"h x 16"w. and is of a sailboat. Others include caricatures and a small framed watercolor of a boy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Roosters - Watercolor PaintingSmall framed watercolor painting of two roosters, signed illegibly. [Sight: 4 1/2' H x 5" W; Frame: 10 1/4" H x 10 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed & Framed Watercolor Yellow Flowers$1
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc DAN DOBSON Sterling Silver Southwest Indian Pendants. 1). Large Rectangular Pendant: Turquoise B$50