Sold2022[Briand.] Dictionnaire des alimens, vins et liqueurs, leurs qualités, leurs effets,NO RESERVE [Briand.] Dictionnaire des alimens, vins et liqueurs, leurs qualités, leurs effets, relativement aux differens âges, & aux différens tempéramens, 3 vol., first edition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware jugStoneware jug- J. H. Marchildan Marchand Epicure Vins et Liquers Batican P.Q., decorated with cobalt blue flowers. 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "LeCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Le Vin et Fruits" Still Life Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Frame measures 37-1/2" H x 31-1/2" W. Canvas measures 29-1/4" H x 23-1/4" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vins Fleurs Et FlammesVin, Fleurs, and Flammes. Bernard Klein, Paris, 1952. Numbered 189 out of 300 copies. Color pictorial wrappers by Villon. Various plates by Dufy, Jacob, Derain, Kisling, Cocteau, etc. Separate suite oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Fruits et Vins". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoj Uzelac pochoir "La Naiade du bateau ivre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed on Arches paper in 1956 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for the Vins, fleurs et flammes portfolio, and issued in a limited edition of 380. Size: 12 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER - SÉRIE DE VERRES EN CRISTAL "MAISON DES MUST"CARTIERSérie de 13 verres en cristal " Maison des Must" comprenant 5 verres à vin rouge et 8 verres à vin blancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1964 'Le Pain et le Vin', signed in print and pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under acrylic in a gold tone frame and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aiguière à vin en argent 925°/°° et verre moulé. Fin du XIXe si...Aiguière à vin en argent 925°/°° et verre moulé. Fin du XIXe siècle A décor rocaille d'enroulements feuillagés et de fleurs et de cartouches, piédoucSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT-LOUIS - Modèle MassenetPartie de SERVICE comprenant 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin rouge, 12 verre à vin blanc, 9 flutes à champagne, 12 verres à liqueur et une carafe Cristal incolore tailléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordiVassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordi cesellati con motivi di volute e festoni. Lavoro italiano dell'inizio del XX secolo Silver oval tray (800) with two handles and chiselled edges of scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi,Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi, Richard Ginori, inizio XX secolo, così composto: 19 piatti piani grandi, 1 insalatiera, 3 vassoi ovali di varie dimensioni, 7 piatti fondi, 8 piatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato conTankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato con un anello centrale, il manico a voluta e il coperchio incernierato, l'interno doppiato in plexiglas (crepe). Faraone a Milano Lavoro degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti suInsieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti su quattro piedini terminanti in volti scolpiti, il bordo baccellato. Work of the end of the XIX century. Nel loro cofanetto sagomato di Sabbatini, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordiInsieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordi nervati. Maestro orefice : R. Miracoli & figli a Milano. Nel loro cofanetto Set of butter dishes in silver (800) with contoured fillets. GoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, cosìServizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, così composto: 1 zuppiera ovale con coperchio, 1 zuppiera tonda con coperchio, 1 grande vassoio ovale per pesce, 1 alzatina con piede centrale con decoro aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Una sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale AUna sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale A small sculpture in the form of an oriental character H_12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma diCinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma di ortaggi Five small polychrome ceramics in the shape of vegetables L_9 cm a L_10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camino di forma sagomata e con modanature in fintoCamino di forma sagomata e con modanature in finto marmo rosa Shaped fireplace with mouldings in imitation of pink marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con unaScatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con una corona d'alloro. Lavoro italiano della casa A. Zonca Octagonal silver box (800) amati applied with knot and centered with a laurel crown. Italian woSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing res€55(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$2,200(7 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBUISSERET, Louis (1888-1956). Cycles Lea et Norma. Bruges: ...$300
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAM (Damour). Une Peugeot Roule Bien. Paris: Et. & L. Damou...$600
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Nature morte aux fruits et fleurs$900(5 bids)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsLucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale (from the San Lazzaro et ses amis portfolio)$2,400