Sold2022George Washington Nicholson Marine PaintingGeorge Washington Nicholson (American, 1832-1912) marine painting depicting a boat in calm waters, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "G. W. Nicholson", 6-3/4" x 8-1/4" sight, framed 11-3/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023William C. Rymer gouacheWilliam C. Rymer (19/20th c.) Seascape- gouache on paper, 1881, signed W. C. Rymer 1881 lower right. 9 3/4 x 13 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019R. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century WR. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century Winter Wooded Landscape. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL (French, 1648-1707). Figures in aPIERRE ANTOINE PATEL (French, 1648-1707). Figures in a landscape w/rains. Signed and dated 1689 lower center. Gouache on paper. 7.75''H x 9.75''W. Condition: tear on right side. Provenance: Mail PouchSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cruikshank (1836-1917), "Fruit, Grapes, Strawberries, and Bird's Nest," Watercolor andWilliam Cruikshank(1836-1917)"Fruit, Grapes, Strawberries, and Bird's Nest"Watercolor and gouache on paperSigned lower right: W. Cruikshank; titled on a label affixed versoSight: 8.875"See Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOWWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOW RELATIONSHIPS" ABSTRACT PAINTING, watercolor/gouache on paper, signed and dated "W. ANDERSON / '44", alternate title "Schooners" noted verso. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperArtist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: (Horses) Medium: Gouache on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 29 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperArtist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: Unknown Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 29 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape, Illegibly Signed, Gouache on PaperOutdoor landscape of two white barns and a figure in orange, gouache on paper, signed illegibly lower right. Image: 9.5" H X 13.75" W; frame: 14" X 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021R. WITCHARD Signed Gouache On Paper FramedR. WITCHARD Signed Gouache On Paper Framed, signature to lower right reads ‘W. WITCHARD’, subject a landscape with a bridge connecting a small island with possible castle to main land, meSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED GOUACHE ON PAPER. AERIAL LANDSCAPE.Gouache on paper. Signed indistinctly to lower right. Abstract aerial view. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.5" h x 10" w. Frame: 17.25" h x 14.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ted Diamond. 3 Women.J. Theodore (Ted) Diamond (1938-1985). Three Women On Green Background. Signed. Gouache on paper. Needs frame, otherwise great condition. 18" w x 23.5" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilma Bulkin Siegel American, 20th/21st CenturyWilma Bulkin Siegel American, 20th/21st Century Portrait of Roger Prigent Signed W B SIEGEL (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 29 x 21 1/2 inches (73.7 x 546 cm) C Property from the Estate of RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2024George William Whitaker (1841 - 1916) Summer LandscapeGeorge William Whitaker (1841 - 1916) Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left "G. W. Whitaker" and dated 1903, painting measures 13.5 x 17 and 22 x 24.5 inches. A Fall River native, was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board PaintingPaul Pascal Signed Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting. Signed and Dated P. Pascal 1879 lower left. Sight: 17"H x 23.25"W, Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Hervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Couple, Gouache onHervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Couple, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Face, Gouache onHervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Face, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Spitzer Gouache on PaperWalter Spitzer (Poland, France, b. 1927) gouache on paper "Two Women in the Garden", signed W. Spitzer to the lower right. Measures 22-1/2" in height by 28-1/2" in width with the sight image measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024William D. Parish, watercolor and gouache on paperWilliam D. Parish, watercolor and gouache on paper, William D. Parish (American, 1862-1949), Beachscape, signed "W.D. Parish" at lower right, 5"h x 14.5"w (sight), 11"h x 20.75"w (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRWalter Satterlee (1844-1908): Margueritte, in Fine Aesthetic Movement Gilt Frame$75(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAllan Brooks (Canadian, 1869-1946) Gouache on Paper, 1906, "Wood Ducks", H 6.5" W 9"$450
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)