Sold2022VINTAGE OSHKOSH STEAMER TRUNKcanvas, leather, and brass; with manufacturer's label; the fitted interior with six drawers and clothes rack; 44 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 29 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Oshkosh Steamer TrunkCanvas woven trunk with leather strapping and brass hardware painted with a red white and blue band lacking key commensurate with age and use. 42.5"H x 25"W x 22"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OSHKOSH STEAMER TRUNK. HEIGHT 43"; WIDTH 31"VINTAGE OSHKOSH STEAMER TRUNK. HEIGHT 43"; WIDTH 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Oshkosh Steamer Trunk.Opening to a wardrobe, height 42 inches, width 30 inches, depth 23 inches. Appears to be stuck closed, we were not able to open it.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique OSHKOSH Steamer TrunkAntique steamer trunk. Label reads as ‘Oshkosh Trunks Inc. Oshkosh Wisconsin, USA. Trunk Does not appear to open Key is included. Wear is consistent with age and use, loss present, evident surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Oshkosh Wardrobe Steamer TrunkOSHKOSH leather, canvas & brass wardrobe steamer trunk with keys. This trunk features 6 drawers, original ironing board with 9 alder wood hangers. Approximate Measurements: 42" x 25" x 22 1/2". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oshkosh The Chief Steamer Trunk WardrobeCirca 1900. Very charming leather bound steamer trunk having all of its fitted interior. The piece has a nice patina with scattered wear to the surface. H42 1/2" W25 1/2" D22 1/4" Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage OshKosh Metal Steamer Wardrobe TrunkVintage OshKosh Metal Steamer Wardrobe Trunk with many Cunard White Star Labels affixed, fabric lined interior fitted with many storage compartments Dimensions: 42"x 23 " x 23" (MORT6174)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oshkosh & Yale Wardrobe Trunk w/Clothing Rack DisplayOshkosh & Yale Antique Leather Steamer Wardrobe Trunk. This is the steamer wardrobe trunk circa 1920. It was manufactured by the Yale & Towne MFG. Co. for Oshkosh Trunks & Luggage, and is marked as suSee Sold Price
Sold2015American cold painted bronze OshKosh advertising trunkAmerican cold painted bronze OshKosh advertising trunk surmounted with a figure Chief Oshkosh, 10"h x 3.5"w x 2.75"d. Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oshkosh Hat TrunkHas a great look, shows some wear, has L.A. DE L. stenciled on the top, 3 tier hat storage inside with side compartments, tagged Oshkosh "The Chief" Luggage, 16.75"x21"x14.5", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century Wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware, raised on four metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware. Interior fitted with twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Goyard Steamer TrunkAntique steamer trunk with three compartment toiletry tray and five pull-out drawers. Whole unit measures approximately 21 1/4" wide, 40" in height and 22 1/2" in depth. Original owner's initial stampSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finial$200