Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand von Schill (1776 - 1809) - an autograph, after 1800Ferdinand von Schill (1776 - 1809) - an autograph, after 1800Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten ein Teil der Datierung "7ten März" und eigenhändige Unterschrift "SchillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand von Reznicek (1868 - 1909) Enameled 935 Silver Cigarette CaseGerman sterling (935) silver cigarette case with gold washed interior, the front with enamel decoration depicting Reznicek's illustration "Rendezvous". SLR, also marked "UW", and with silver marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand von Poschinger VaseAttributed to Ferdinand von Poschinger Art Glass Vase. Pear shaped body with ruffled rim, iridescent white glass with an abstract flower at one side. Unsigned. Circa 1900. Good condition. 3" high. ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AVIATORS.) ZEPPELIN, FERDINAND VON. Note Signed, "G[raf]v[on]Zeppelin," to Stuttgart publishers(AVIATORS.) ZEPPELIN, FERDINAND VON. Note Signed, "G[raf]v[on]Zeppelin," to Stuttgart publishers Levy & Müller, in German, on a postcard (lacking postage), thanking them for sending 6 copies of hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VIENNA.) Topographische Erklärung des Panorama von Wien.(VIENNA.) Topographische Erklärung des Panorama von Wien. Hand-colored etched cycloramic view of Vienna keyed with an octagonal legend of 68 letterpress points of interest. 10½x10¾ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Von Stoopendaal (1849-1930) Antique American Swedish Genre Portrait Oil PaintingAntique American/Swedish oil painting by Ferdinand Jakob von Stoopendaal (1849/50 - 1930). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 23 by 29 overall and 22 by 16 painting alone. Please see all imagesSee Sold Price
2020A GERMAN OIL PAINTING OF GARDE DU CORPS REGIMENTThe original was painted in 1894, when Moritz Ferdinand von Bissing was commander of the Garde du Corps regiment. He was the Aide-de-Camp to Crown Prince (later Kaiser) Wilhelm II in 1887. Moritz FerdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, Gläserserviceteile20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. Schälschliffdekor. Ornamentaler Golddekor. Modell "Harcourt Empire". Entwurf von 1841. Bestand: 3 Champagnergläser (H 18 cm), 4 Rotweingläser (H 13,5 cm), 2 WasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - wohl, VaseSchmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - probably - Vase (Vienna 1879-1948 Bad Gastein) Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashuettenwerke Buchenau, c. 1900. Conical body with four-pass mouth. Colorless glass with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Dessertweingläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh.,Sechs Dessertweingläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), 6-eckiger Stand, Schaft mit kantigem Nodus, kaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Likörgläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat,Sechs Likörgläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), 6-eckiger Stand, Schaft mit kantigem Nodus, kantigeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large vase with water lilyLarge vase with water lily Ferdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau glassworks, c. 1900 Black-violet glass with colorful opaque enamel decoration: water lily, foliage and two herons standing in water. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2018VaseVase C. Schmoll von Eisenwerth (Formentwurf), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, 1899/1900 Farbloses mit weißem Opalunterfang und braun-orangefarbener KröseleinschmelzuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with irisVase with iris Ferdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau glassworks, c. 1900 Black-violet glass with colorful opaque enamel decoration: iris flowers and buds with foliage. Matt iridescence. Bottom side markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with carnationVase with carnation Ferdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau glassworks, c. 1900 Black-purple glass with colorful opaque enamel decoration: carnation flowers and buds with foliage. Matt iridescent. Bottom iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare mug vaseRare beaker vase Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth (design), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, around 190 Milky white opal glass with thread melts in pink violet, blue and turquoise. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with lilyVase with lily Ferdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau glassworks, c. 1900 Black-purple glass with colorful opaque enamel decoration: lily flower and bud with foliage. Matt iridescence. Bottom inscribed: 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs runde Schälchen, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh.,Sechs runde Schälchen, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), kantige Wandung, klares Glas mit Goldrand und orSee Sold Price
Sold2018VaseVase Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, um 1900 Schwarz erscheinendes violettes Glas mit buntem Opakemaildekor: Blüten, KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horse Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
JG AutographsFerdinand von Zeppelin - German Aeronautical Engineer - Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (1913)$75
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
1 day LeftAGOPBEduard Von Lichtenfels (Austrian, 1833-1913), Bucolic Landscape with Figure, Signed lower right, Oil$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVAS$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" X$150
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-early 17th C. German Halberd Polearm of the Guard of Austrian Archduke Ferdinand$2,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur: Birth and Baptism Record for Johannes Clemens, Dated "1778," Attributed to Conrad Trevits$750