Sold2016P. E GUERIN Antique Brass & Onyx Wall Table. SIGNP. E GUERIN Antique Brass & Onyx Wall Table. SIGNED. Oval Mirror. Two electric candle sconces. Rope & Tassel Design. Decorative trim and feet-- Dimensions: H: 69 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 10 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2015P. E GUERIN Antique Brass & Alabaster Wall Table.P. E GUERIN Antique Brass & Alabaster Wall Table. Signed. Oval Mirror. Two electric candle sconces. Rope & Tassel Design. Decorative trim and feet-- Dimensions: H: 69 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorator Brass & Glass Modernist Coffee Table. PDecorator Brass & Glass Modernist Coffee Table. P.E. Guerin Style. Corner legs with brass palm tree design legs. Bowed side 3/4" thick glass top. -- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 24.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorator Brass & Glass Palm Tree Leg Coffee TablDecorator Brass & Glass Palm Tree Leg Coffee Table. P.E. Guerin Style. 3/4" thick glass. Corner legs with brass palm tree design legs. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 40.25 inches: D: 40.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20234pcs Brass P. E. Guerin Style French Curved Table Legs. Each has slit to insert a top. No top presen4pcs Brass P. E. Guerin Style French Curved Table Legs. Each has slit to insert a top. No top present. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. E. Guerin Brass Baccus Wall Mirrors2 matching vintage P. E. Guerin ornate Baccus brass matching beveled wall mirrors. 15.5"L x 10"W. Condition report: one mirror has an internal chip near the top. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mnnr of P.E. Guerin Coffee TableManner of P.E. Guerin Mid Century Brass and Glass Coffee Table. Measures 17-1/4" x 48" x 24". Condition: Glass has a small chip to an area on the bottom otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2024In the manner of P E Guerin plate glass coffee table with heavy brass legs, wonderful condition,In the manner of P E Guerin plate glass coffee table with heavy brass legs, wonderful condition, circa 1960's, from fine NYC estate, table measures 47"w x 23" deep x 17" high. Good looking table……See Sold Price
Sold2019PE Guerin Dore´ Bronze Glass Louis XV Coffee TableP E Guerin Dore´ Gilt Bronze Glass Top oval coffee table. Hollywood Regency style coffee table with floating glass and brass legs in the French style. Excellent condition. Measures 52" x 26" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCEPTIONAL GILT BRONZE GILDED AGE COFFEE TABLEAn exceptional gilt bronze and glass Louis XV coffee table, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York. Height 17" Width 41 1/4" Depth 19 1/2" In fine condition. No sign of any damage. The legs, stretcher aSee Sold Price
Sold2019P E GUERIN Lot of Brass Door Knobs Hardware. 3 seP E GUERIN Lot of Brass Door Knobs Hardware. 3 sets of round melon ribbed door knobs. Includes 6 door knobs, 6 door plates, 3 screws and 3 joints. Comes with Guerin label envelope. Brass plates are maSee Sold Price
Sold2018P.E. GUERIN Style Bronze Marble Side Table. RoundP.E. GUERIN Style Bronze Marble Side Table. Round green marble top. 3 figural dog legs with paw feet. French empire. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 23.75 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024P.E. Guerin Style Glass Top Coffee Table. Four Cast Bronze Decorative Legs.P.E. Guerin Style Glass Top Coffee Table. Four Cast Bronze Decorative Legs. Dimensions: Height: 17.5 inches, Width: 51 inches, Depth: 26 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017P.E. Guerin Style Decorator Gilt Metal and GlassP.E. Guerin Style Decorator Gilt Metal and Glass Coffee Table. Clip corner .75 inch glass. P.E. Guerin Style.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Decorator Gilt Metal and Glass Coffee Table. CliDecorator Gilt Metal and Glass Coffee Table. Clip corner glass. P.E. Guerin Style.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorator Aluminum Ostrich Leg Table Lamp after PE GuerinDecorator Aluminum Ostrich Leg Table Lamp after PE Guerin Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weekSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Heavy Bronze PE GUERIN Style Figural Table MouPr Heavy Bronze PE GUERIN Style Figural Table Mounts. French style legs with female head bust top & figural feet bases. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 29.75 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20th C. P. E. Guerin Demilune Hall Console TableA mid century modern Hollywood regency brass and glass half moon hall foyer or console table by P.E. Guerin. Measuring approx 50ʺW × 20.5ʺD × 31ʺH. Light scuffs or wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. E. Guerin Center TableSteel and Brass - 29 in H 0 Glass 42 in Round - Base 19 in RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.E. Guerin LOUIS XV Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown; P.E. Guerin (USA)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: patinated brass, glassDimensions (H, W, D): 17.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PePe Mendoza Mid-Century Brass & Ceramic Table TraysTwo (2) Pe Pe Mendoza mid-20th century brass and inlaid ceramic table trays, including one in the form of a lotus flower and the other with a woman laying with feet bent back and head facing up. FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE CARDIN Dining Table. Decorator Chrome & Brass PePIERRE CARDIN Dining Table. Decorator Chrome & Brass Pedestal Dining Table Glass Top. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 84 inches: D: 44 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS SCULPTED STEEL DINING TABLE PE 24Paul Evans for Directional dining table. Model PE-24. Having two welded and patinated steel and brass pedestal bases with rectangular glass top. Signed to one pedestal "PE 69".Measurements:The glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahogany Dining Table Banded Top. Duncan Phyfe peMahogany Dining Table Banded Top. Duncan Phyfe pedestal legs with carved details and brass paw feet. Three banded 20" leaves.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 46 inches ---See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Oscar Bach Style Ornate Figural Bronze Onyx Console with Beveled Wall Mirror - Set of 2$2,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass Rail$1,900
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Jean Royere Iron, Brass, Glass Cocktail Table. Modernist Designer Coffee Table. Diamond grid p$350
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Gilt Composite Wall Hangings & 2x Embossed Brass Colored Tin Wall Decor Chargers$10
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA contemporary art furniture wall-mounted console table with cross-grained walnut oxidised brass and£280
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique FS Sessions 8-Day Time Strike Mantel Clock, Painted Wood & Brass elements$20