Sold201619th c. EUTROPE BOURET 28" BRONZE RETOUR DES CHAMPSSigned Bouret. Original patina. 28"h.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Europe Bouret Bronze Retourdes Champs19th c. Europe Bouret Bronze Retourdes Champs 21.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope BOURET: Standing Woman - Bronze Sculpture19th century bronze sculpture of a woman holding an urn, signed "Bouret" to base (for Eutrope Bouret, French, 1833-1906). [13 1/4" H x 7" W x 4 1/2" D]. Areas of oxidation; some wear and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eutrope BouretSculpture of bronze Signed by Eutrope Bouret (16 April 1833 in Paris - 1906) was a 19th-century French sculptor. Eutrope Bouret was a student of Louis Buhot. I have exhibited at the Salon from 1875 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Cherub Sculpture Candlestick by Eutrope BouretAntique French Bronze Cherub Sculpture Candlestick by Eutrope Bouret. Ca. 19thC. Antique French bronze cherub sculpture/candlestick by Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906). Signed "Bouret" as shown. Very good wSee Sold Price
Sold20155 ART REFERNCE BOOKSLot of 5 Art reference books. -Bronzes of the 19th Century, Dictionary of Sculptors, Kjeliberg - Decorative Arts in Europe 1790-1850, DeGroer -Empire Deschamps -Ruhlmann Genius of Art Deco -The ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Europe Bouret, bronze sculptureEurope Bouret, bronze sculpture, Europe Bouret (French, 1833-1906), "Poesies des Champs", c. 1900, red and brown patinated bronze on russet marble base, cast signature, approx. 16.5"h x 6"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Christopher Columbus Kerosene Floor LampA Victorian Cast Spelter Christopher Columbus Figural Kerosene Floor Lamp, 19th Century, Depiction after Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). H: 57 3/4 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. ProcSee Sold Price
Sold201628. 19th C bronze ewers in relief converted to lamps.28. 19th C bronze ewers in relief converted to lamps. H:28"See Sold Price
Sold2021EUTROPE BOURET 19TH FRENCH BRONZE AS LAMP.Mounted as lamp. A bronze statue of a Young Lady Signed Bouret (1833-1906). One of this artist famous subject matters is Cigale and she is beautiful in this impressive bronze of the youngwoman playingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French wrought iron panel with crestAntique French wrought iron panel with bronze crest. 19th century. 28 3/4"h x 71 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Imari porcelain bowl mounted on a bronzeA Japanese Imari porcelain bowl mounted on a bronze base. 19th century. (28,5 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian 'Japonisme' Gilt Bronze Centerpiece Tray, late 19th c., H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.-Belgian 'Japonisme' Gilt Bronze Centerpiece Tray, late 19th c., by Compagnie des Bronzes, Brussels, the rectangular top with cast bamboo rails to the two long sides, above a central oval recess cast wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Empire 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze candlesticksPair Empire 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze candlesticks, 19th c., France, in the manner of Claude Galle (French, 1757-1815), palmette decorated gilt candle nozzles over three caryatid busts on a round taperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of figural bronze lamps, Eutrope Bouret, c.1880Pair of figural bronze lamps, Eutrope Bouret, c.1880 Height of the bronzes only is 14" Height of the lamp including base and mounting is 20".-----------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style inlaid dressing tableLouis XV style inlaid dressing table, 19th c., scrolled bronze mounts, 28"h x 28.5"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETITE LOUIS XV STYLE INLAID TABLE D'UN SALONPETITE LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID TABLE D'UN SALON HAVING THREE GRADUATING DRAWERS RESTING ON CABRIOLE LEGS HAVING BRONZE SABOTS, LATE 19TH C.; 28.5"H X 12"W X 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Lamp, Horse & Side Saddle Female Rider "Retour Des Champs", Par-Sanchez, Signed Sanchez inBronze Lamp, Horse & Side Saddle Female Rider "Retour Des Champs", Par-Sanchez, Signed Sanchez in Base, 15" x 15", 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Orientalist Gilt Bronze Candelabra Height 28 1/2 inches.A Pair of Orientalist Gilt Bronze Candelabra 19TH CENTURY Height 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY BRONZE AND MARBLE PEDESTALThe fine quality Rouge des Pyrenees marble pedestal is topped by a square revolving top on heavy bronze ring and collar with gilt finish toned over time, the slightly tapered cylindrical column restsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 C PARIS LITHOGRAPH PRINT COLLECTIONA collection of six lithograph prints titled Palais du Senat, Cirque des Champs Elysees, Pantheon, Opera, Palais Royal, Hotel des Invalides. Marked on bottom Imprime et corrige par l'Editrice PV. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Bronze And Champleve Incense BurnerWith Foo Dog Surmount, , Good Patina From The 19th Century,28 Inches High 18 Inches Wide, From A Dallas Highland Park Estate, No Reserve, Note Damage To Leg Of Foo DogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Marcel Bronze After V. SzczeblewskiBronze of a boy whistling, signed on the base Marcel, after Mousse Siffleur by Bernard Vaclav (Victor) Szczeblewski (Polish, 19th century). 28 1/2"HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece$150,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror Console$9,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Dressing Table$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
3 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered Chandelier$150
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES OF LIONS ATTACKING SNAKES, FRENCH, MID/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£400
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)