Sold2023Antique English Chinoiserie Papier Mache Wall Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: Antique English Chinoiserie Papier Mache Wall Letter Holder. Circa 1890. Divided into three sections with a black lacquer finish and decorated with Chinoiserie figurative motifs. With perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinoiserie Desk AccessoriesChinoiserie Letter Holder And Box. Letter Holder Is 9 Inches High. Typical Scuffs Commensurate With Age And Use. Box Hinges Are Loose.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Papier Mache Letter Holder ChinoiserieAntique French Papier Mache Letter Holder, Correspondence Asian design, chinoiserie, black lacquered Chinese Japanese decor. 9.25" L x 2.5" W x 9" H. Condition: Some damage to the ears on very top. PlSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC ENGLISH CHINOISERIE LAP DESK BOXMID 19thC ENGLISH CHINOISERIE LACQUER BOX WITH DROP DOWN LETTER HOLDER & PULL OUT LAP DESK DRAWER , RAISED ON BRONZE PAW FEET - 14" x 11" x 9 1/2" (SOME WEAR)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LETTER HOLDER, CIRCA 1870s, APPROX 12" X 9.5" XANTIQUE LETTER HOLDER, CIRCA 1870s, APPROX 12" X 9.5" X 8", SKU9306.15See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF DECORATIVE BRASS & TABLEWAREIncluding an antique letter holder, teapot on stand, incense/finger bowl, candleprick, hanging oil lamp, and (2) toast racks. Dimensions: (Tallest, candleprick) H 15" x Dia. 7" Condition: Oil lamp witSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5".. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese letter holder with jade insetAntique Chinese letter holder with jade inset, 5.7"Hx8.15"x3.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An antique brass letter holder with scrolling floral open work designs, finished on a footed base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x W: 4.5" x L: 7" CONDITION: Great condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Letter HolderDore bronze footed letter holder in an art nouveau style. Height: 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC GREEN ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE LETTER HOLDERThis tall, antique primitive letter holder, painted in a classic shade of green, would have been a staple in a well-organized home or office. Its design not only served a practical purpose but also adSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Letter HolderAntique Brass Letter Holder. Measures 7-1/2" tall x 11" wide x 3-1/2" deep. Overall condition is good with minor wear typical from age. Starting Bid $30. Auction Estimate $30 - $40.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard antique desk letter holderVictorian style Bradley and Hubbard letter holder desk organizer solid bronze or brass? no repairs noted 7" tall 9 5/8" widest point see pics! don't miss out on this one!See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Letter Holder with Two InkwellsAntique Art Nouveau Style Brass Letter Holder with Two Inkwells. Unmarked. Measures 7-1/2" H x 11-3/4" W. Estimate: $40.00 - $80.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00 Condition: Missing ink holders otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Wire Letter HoldersThis lot includes a matched pair of antique metal wire letter holders, these feature hearts throughout and are in very good antique condition, late 19th to early 20th century in age.Measurements: 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS #1009 GILT ZODIAC LETTER HOLDERThis antique zodiac letter holder with two-slot displays gold finish. Stamped: Tiffany Studios/ New York/ 1009. In good condition. Size: 6.0"X9.5"X2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare American Indian "Coming to the Call" Letter Holder"M in Wreath" #47 Description: You are viewing a seldom-seen Antique Nippon Letter Holder featuring the Frederic Remington painting "Coming to the Call". "Coming to the Call" was published as a full-cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE INLAID WOOD LETTER BOXAntique wood letter holder box with inlaid medallion on top. Top opens with drop front. 9 1/4" tall 7 1/2" x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spice and Letter Rack with a BoxAntique spindle letter holder, a Folk Art-style covered box and an antique spice rack. [24 1/2 x 4 x 4 inches; 3 3/4 x 7 1/4 (dia) inches; 15 x 17 x 4 1/4 inches]. Letter rack chair off; all in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRONZE DOG LETTER HOLDERUnusual Antique Bronze Dog Desk Top Letter Holder. Bronze Dimensional Patinated Dog in Twig Frame and Stand. Can hold multiple papers and letters. Measures 4-1/2'x4-1/2"x6". Weight 14.5 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique textured brown genuine leather letter holder with celluloid letter opener.$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10