Sold2017Alain BONNEFOIT (1937) Tahitienne - 1997 LithographieAlain BONNEFOIT (1937) Tahitienne - 1997 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite, justifié E.A. et numéroté 12/25 en bas à gauche 63,5 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre LELONG (1908-1984) Nu féminin à la toilette.Pierre LELONG (1908-1984) Nu féminin à la toilette. Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Numéroté 138/175 en bas à gauche. 63 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofaAlain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofa Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 100 x 70 cm. Image: 85 x 60 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c.,Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c., print, 181/250, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 26 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (Parigi 1937)Leda, 1994 olio su tela, cm 65 x 53,5 Firmato in alto a destra: A. Bonnefoit, ‘94 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Leda Leda, 1994 oil on canvas, cm 65 x 53, 5 signed higher rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937), "Ni oui ni non," circa 1970, Oil on canvas, 28" H x 36" WAlain Bonnefoit(b. 1937)"Ni oui ni non," circa 1970Oil on canvasSigned lower left: A. Bonnefoit; titled and dated on the stretcher28" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937) FrenchRED ROBE, color lithograph, signed and numbered 93/250 in pencil, published by Circle Gallery, image 22 ¾ x 32 ½”, full margins, frame 34 ¼ x 44 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph Nu BlondeLithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition : 175. Number: 33. Alain Bonnefoit France Nineties Vellum paper Arches Paper: 53 x 70 cm. Image 45 x 60 cm. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Alain Bonnefoit lithographsAlain Bonnefoit (French 1937- )- Female Nudes- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 250 ea, 1 lithograph has some mat burn and another has minor creasing in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite"Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (French, b. 1937) Signed LithographAlain Bonnefoit’ trademark female nudes reflect both Western and Eastern art historical influences. Framed and double matted in a solid wood white washed frame. Artists signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (France b. 1937) large lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Numbered '79/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.125-in. x 26.75-in. image size, 23.875-in. x 29.125-in. shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) signed lithograph. Signed 'A. Bonnefoit' in pencil lower right. Numbered '155/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 23.25-in. x 17.75-in. image size, 29.875-in. x 21.875See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67 cm. Bibliographie : catalogue raisonne des lithographies de Jean Jansem, editions de Francony, 1984,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 TirageAlain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 13/50 53 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu allongé.Lithographie numérotée 198/199.Signée en bas à droite.54 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933).Nu aux fleurs.Lithographie numérotée 88/199.Signée en bas à droite.69 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter MAX (1937)Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite te numéroté HC/18 en bas à gauche 58 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred MANESSIER - Hiver hollandais.Alfred MANESSIER - Hiver hollandais. Lithographie originale tirée à 500 exemplaires, signée en bas à droite. 333 x 250 mm. Forme la couverture du catalogue de l'exposition montée par laSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
SoldSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSigné...SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 61/75 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on vellum, signed and numbered 61/75 SaleroSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) And Then x6 (Red: The Superflat Method), 2013€340
3 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$18,000(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$2,500(3 bids)