Sold2016Pair of Bohemian Green Hand Painted Glass GirondlesPair of Bohemian Green Hand Painted Glass Girondles. Floral pattern, with cut crystals. With gilt design. Measures - 15 1/2" high x 6 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bohemian Glass GirondlesPair of antique green Bohemian glass 13" (height) Girondles with 9" (height) spire cut prisms, decorated with hand painted gold overlay Arabesque designs. CONDITION: Both have areas with loss of overlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Bohemian Hand Painted Lamp BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Bohemian white enamel and green glass hand painted lamp bases, each featuring hand painted floral motifs and gilt rings. Each marked with "Made in Czechoslovakia" on underside. CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Moser Bohemian Art Glass Portrait VasesPair of Moser Bohemian art glass portrait vases, green colored glass with hand painted gilt floral and dot pattern overlays, applied hand painted glass central medallions with portraits of young womenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIAN HAND PAINTED GREEN OPALINE GLASS LUSTERSA pair of antique probably Czech Bohemian green overlay cut to clear opaline glass lusters. The lusters are adorned with hand painted polychrome floral and foliage motifs, and gilding. The wares featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Bohemian Green Glass Portrait VasesA large pair of 19th century Bohemian green glass portrait vases, both showing hand-painted oval portraits of mothers & children set against green glass bodies with gilt foliate sprays, raised overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BOHEMIAN CASED GLASS CUT-TO-CRANBERRY LUSTRESPAIR OF BOHEMIAN CASED GLASS CUT-TO-GREEN LUSTRES.Czechoslovakian Hand painted floral decoration with gilt accents.MINT Condition! Beautiful in every way!Each candle holder measures 14" tall and 8" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Pedestal Vases, Emerald Green BohemianPair Pedestal Vases, Emerald Green Bohemian, 8.25" x 3", Art Glass With Hand Painted Medallion Portraits Of Young Children, Gold Stencil Highlights, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pair of Mantle LustersFlower and dot design hand painted on translucent green Bohemian glass. Two rows of 7 prisms with the bottom row being slightly smaller. 14 3/4"H x 7"D. Moderate wear found to gold trim, flea bites toSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT BOHEMIAN CUT CRYSTAL MANTEL VASE LAMPSA pair of 1940s Czech Bohemian crystal vase lamps with modern electrical fittings. White opaque cut to clear green glass design with hand-painted floral ornaments and clear crystal pendants. The lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LIGHT GREEN BOHEMIAN CUT GLASS DECANTERSEach of different design, and hand painted all around the body. Mounted as lamps. H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Bohemian Gilt Glass Lamps.A Pair of Bohemian Gilt Glass Lamps. Green glass with a gilt foliate motif and hand painted porcelain medallions to the body Height: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) GREEN BOHEMAIN GLASS PORTRAIT VASESPair of green with gold Bohemian glass portrait vases. Portraits hand painted on applied porcelain. One vase with small chip to bottom inside rim. 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Of Bohemian Overlay VasesA pair of turn of the century Bohemian Art Glass vases. Green glass bodies with White overlay, hand painted floral decoration and gilded detail. Some wear to the gilding, one with tiny flakes to the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 1920's Bohemian Glass Cut Back GirandolesThis pair of 1920's girandoles or candle holders are made from Bohemian glass cut back to green. They have been hand-enameled and painted with a floral pattern and gold accents. Faceted clear glass orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Antique Bohemian Hand painted Portrait Vases.Pair Of Antique Bohemian Hand painted Portrait Vases. Portraits of beauties, gilt decoration on green glass. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 14" H. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
2023Bohemian Czech White Cut to Green LARGE Ewers PAIR20th century European origin studio artisan hand crafted and painted home interior display objects d'art. Each ewer jug modeled with a milk white cut to clear emerald green crystal glass body. DecoratSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bohemian Glass GobletsPair at 8 inches, hand painted with Persian motif, 7.5 inch goblet in green with a stepped platform base, applied gilt trims * green goblet has tiny rim chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bohemian Hand Painted Glass LampsPair of Bohemian Hand Painted Cranberry Glass Lamps. Measures - 20" high (glass, total - 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bohemian Painted Glass Cologne BottlesPair of Bohemian hand-painted glass cologne bottles, features globular bodies decorated with colorful flowers and gilt accents. Measures 7"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Some paint loss throughout, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bohemian Floral Hand Painted Glass LustersPair of Bohemian Floral Hand Painted Glass Lusters with Hanging Crystals. Measures 11-7/8" H x 6-1/4" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $150.00 Max Est. $250.00 Condition: Rubbing to paint otSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF BOHEMIAN HAND PAINTED CUT BACK GLASS URNSPAIR OF BOHEMIAN HAND PAINTED CUT BACK GLASS URNS - Hand painted floral pattern milk glass cut to ruby glass, trimmed in gold ; Condition - Glass is in perfect condition; no chips or cracks ; MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cut to Green Handpainted LampsPair of Bohemian Cut to Green Handpainted Lamps with Metal Pierced Base, having green ground with flowers handpainted over white Used condition, missing finials, unknown working condition Each appx. 3See Sold Price
Sold202115pc Hand-Painted Bohemian Green Glass Tea SetGreen hand-painted bohemian glass tea set, includes 6 tea cups ( 4"W x 3.75"H), 6 saucers (5.5"), creamer (4"W x 5.5"H), sugar bowl (3.75"W x 4.75"H), teapot (6.25"W x 8.25"H). Condition report: SomeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Monte Joye Art Glass Vases with floral hand painted raised enamels$1,000