Sold2024Barbara Frets 1974 Acrylic on CanvasBarbara Frets (Missouri, b. 1929) Untitled (Tennis Player), 1974 Acrylic on canvas 48" x 42" Signed and dated to the reverse. Housed in a slim frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021BARBARA FRETS / Building Detail (1978 Acrylic)Barbara Frets (Missouri, b. 1929) Building Detail, 1978 Acrylic on canvas 30" x 30" Signed to the bottom right, and presented in a slat frame measuring 30 3/4" x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) UntitledLyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) Untitled printer's ink on paper 26 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of Barbara Lydia Winston, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps,Cedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps, model 1U WV Cedric Hartman Studios, USA brass, chrome-plated brass, acrylic impressed manufacturer's marks to underside Closed | H 35 3/4 x W 11See Sold Price
Sold2019* Harold Gregor, (American, b.1929), Illinois Landscape* Harold Gregor (American, b.1929) Illinois Landscape # 95, 1987 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Harold Gregor, titled and dated (verso) 24 x 120 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zajac (American B. 1929): Bound Goatbronze 24 x 45 x 14 in. (61 x 114.3 x 35.6 cm.) Note: the present work is one of the larger versions of the bound goat completed by Zajac. Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CEDRIC HARTMAN (American b. 1929) A PAIR OF MARBLECEDRIC HARTMAN (American b. 1929) A PAIR OF MARBLE TOPPED BRASS END TABLES, "AE," DESIGNED 1973, each with a circular rouge marble top on polished brass tubular legs joined by a tripartite flat panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976 color lithograph signed and numbered 105/175 in pencil 26 x 19 inches. Property from the Estate of Mr. and Mrs. Dean Drahos, Northfield, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Two OccasionalCedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Two Occasional Tables Cedric Hartman Inc., USA brass, marble impressed manufacturer's marks to underside Each | H 23 x Dia 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cedric Hartman (American, b.1929), Cedric Hartman,Cedric Hartman (American, b.1929) Cedric Hartman, Inc., c.1966 a pair of adjustable floor lamps chrome-plated brass impressed signature to underneath Height 30 1/2 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2019* Charles Jackson, (American, b. 1929), Washington* Charles Jackson (American, b. 1929) Washington Crossing Bridge,Pittsburgh, PA, 1983 acrylic on board sigend Charles M. Jackson and dated (lower left) 72 x 24 inches. Estimate $300-500 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps, c. 1975 Cedric Hartman Studios, USACedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps, c. 1975 Cedric Hartman Studios, USA brass, chrome-plated brass, acrylic impressed manufacturer's marks to underside H 37 x W 20 1/2 x D 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps Cedric Hartman Studios, USACedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Floor Lamps Cedric Hartman Studios, USA chromed metal, acrylic stamped manufacturer's marks to underside H 36 1/2 x W 7 3/4 x D 21 inches, adjustable.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Power Play Lounge ChairFrank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Power Play Lounge Chair and Ottoman, Knoll, USA  maple veneer branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Gehry Knoll MADE IN USA 4/16/93' Chair H 32 x W 31 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) A pair of printsClaes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) A pair of prints (Scissors Cut Out; Scissors as Monument from The National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio), 1967 color lithographs initialled and numbered 101/14See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gordon (American, b. 1929)Richard Gordon (American, b. 1929) India photographed from the high-altitude orbiting spacecraft, Gemini 11, September 1966. Numbered 'NASA S-66-54677' (NASA MSC) in red on the recto u.r. margin, NASee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Refraction, 1972Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Refraction, 1972 acrylic on canvas signed, titled and dated (on overlap) 36 x 36 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold BerlinerSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Jack Zajac, (American, b. 1929), Small Falling Water* Jack Zajac (American, b. 1929) Small Falling Water Santa Cruz Series V, 1991 bronze inscribed Zajac and numbered 7/9 Height: 38 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of StevSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Earth Serie, 1973Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Earth Serie, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Camacho, titled and dated (on onverlap) 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Skrebneski (American, b. 1929)Two works of art; Bette Davis, 1971; Gelatin silver print; Signed and dated ; 13 5/8" x 12" (image); 23 3/4" x 20" (sheet); Audrey Hepburn, 1967; Gelatin silver print; Signed and dated; 14" x 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg (American, B. 1929), , Soft Toilet #3 -Claes Oldenburg (American, B. 1929) Soft Toilet #3 - On Chalk Board 1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 39/70, with wide margins, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, publisher. Color screenprint on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (American, b. 1929) "WOAR"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "WOAR," oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size:72'' x 42'', 183 x 107 cm (stretcher); 73.75'' x 43.5'', 187 x 110 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePHILIP B. SILK Signed Etching AMSTERDAM CROOKED HOUSE 1929 Limited Edition$30