Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial EtchingIl Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 /// Etching /// Edition: XII/XXV //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°33 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsTrovatore 1972 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: 42/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°157 /// Stamped by printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsL'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 /// 8 color lithograph on Japon paper /// Edition: H //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°114 ///See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 72/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsI ballerini 1970 Fourth version6 color lithographEdition: 30/50Hand signed in pencil by ArtistReference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°99Stamped by printer Alberto CapriniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Chirico [Dualite] Copper EtchingGiorgio de Chirico (Italy, France, Greece, 1888-1978) original copper etching. 1971. Titled 'Dualite'. Edition Pierre Argillet. Signed in pencil 'G. de Chirico' lower right and numbered in pencil '19/See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Teseo.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Teseo. Color etching and aquatint, 1970. 427x366 mm; 16⅞x14½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil, lower margin, and with the artist's blind sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico. Two Color Aquatints(Italian, 1888-1978). 1.) "Bagni Misteriosi," color etching and aquatint, ed. 90/99, 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., framed. 2.) Untitled, color etching and aquatint, ed. 92/99, 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Omaggio a De Chirico - ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Homage to De Chirico€1,500
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000