Sold2021Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) American( GloucesterEmile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) Gloucester Harbor,Oil / Canvas,Signed Lower Right,measures 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) Ralph Albert Blakelock (American,(Attributed to) Ralph Albert Blakelock (American, 1847-1919) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, oil on canvas identified as 'Evening Landscape' and attributed to Blakelock on an old auction tag en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896 - 1978)Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896 - 1978), "Morning, Gloucester", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Emile A. Gruppe", 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Smith Cove, GloucesterEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Smith Cove, Gloucesteroil on canvassigned Emile A. Gruppe lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Maine GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978)Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in fine gilt replica Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 26 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978) United States ofEmile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978) United States of America, (Gloucester) oil on canvas ,board ,Signed ,measures19.5 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978}Gloucester Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in fine gilt reeded frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 26 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 17 1/2", two small repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"Emile Albert Gruppe(American, 1896-1978)"Winter - Gloucester, Mass"oil on canvassigned "Emile A. Gruppe" (lower right)19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)27 x 31 inches (frame)Provenance: The Ron AndersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile A. Gruppe. "Fisherman's Wharf," oilEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978). "Fisherman's Wharf-Gloucester, Mass, 1948," oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe" lr, titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978)Painting: Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978), Gloucester Harbor scene, oil on canvas board. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971Oil on canvas, SLR. Snowy winter nocuturne with evening strollers. 16"h x 20"w 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978 Gloucester, MA)"Vermont Hillside" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Emile A. Gruppe, titled on the stretcher 30" H x 36" W Provenance: Sold: Bonhams, Los Angeles, CA, August 2, 2016, Lot 104See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Canvas Gloucester Harbor Scene.Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Canvas Gloucester Harbor Scene. In good condition with one minor scrape lower center, please see photos. Titled on the stretcher “Gloucester Mass Harbor SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Paolo Panini Italy 18th C Barroque after Michelangelo Rembrandt Ruben era oil CanvasThe lot consist of hand painted large master piece interior oil on canvas .The illustration depicts the duke seated in the center of a fantastic art gallery, surrounded by sculptures by Michelangelo aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEONOV, Aleksei. Oil on Canvas. "Evening Flight"(Vercherniy Polyot), 1971. Signed, titled and dated verso Aleksei A. Leonov (b. 1934) is a retired Soviet/Russian cosmonaut, Air Force Major general, writer and painter. From the estate of the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Gloucester Pier, J.J.Enwrightalso known as C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen. Signed l.l. J.J. Enwright (1911-2001) 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017KING, Albert. Oil on Canvas. Still Life WithApples and Grapes. Signed lower right. Albert King (1854 - 1945) From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: 10" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERNEST ALBERT OIL ON CANVASErnest Albert (1857-1946, American) framed and matted oil on canvas titled "Breakers on a Rocky Shore" signed bottom right. 39.75" x 49.75" ss / 46" x 55.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Emile Albert Gruppe Oil CanvasAttributed to Emile Albert Gruppe, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1978. Born in Rochester, New York, Emile Gruppe became aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAIMON, Isaac. Oil on Canvas. "Evening on theBoulevard". Signed lower right. Isaac Maimon (Israeli, b.1951). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 30" high x 39" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOHR, Albert. Oil on Canvas. Gathering Flowers.Signed lower right. Albert Mohr (German, b. 1918). From a Greenwich, CT home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018English oil on canvas, Evening Country Landscape ThamesEnglish oil on canvas, Evening Country Landscape Thames River, near Marlow England, unsigned, relined with new stretcher, inscription copied from original stretcher: Near Marlow on Thames by J. Wite?,See Sold Price
Sold2020JEANNINE ALBERT OIL ON CANVAS, WINDOW SILLJEANNINE ALBERT (FRENCH, B. 1939), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 28", WINDOW SILL An oil on canvas by Jeannine Albert. Depicting a window sill adorned with flowers, fruit and birds. Artist's signature to thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Albert Legrand Oil On Canvas Forest Path R68$1
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTheodor Victor C. Valenkamph (1868-1924) Square Rigger on the Open Seas, c.1900$400
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Evening, Achill Oil on canvas, 76.5 x 90.5cm (30 x€700
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400
7 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCNick Paciorek, "Como Evening Cafe" Original Oil on Canvas - Framed, 33" x 33"$950
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNick Paciorek ‘Como Evening Café’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 33x33$1,500