Sold2016ITALIAN ROCOCO INSET MARBLE TOP CONSOLE CABINETItalian Rococo console, 20th c., a demilune top with inset marble over the door and sides faced with polychrome pierced and scrolled decoration, the door opening to shelved storage, rising on short scSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Rococo style bedside cabinets, 19th c., each with inset marble tops, one drawer, above cabinet door with interior shelf, raised on whorl foot, approx 31.5"h, 17"w, 13"d Start Price: $20See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Rococo style walnut bedside cabinets, late 19thc., each with inset marble top, having one drawer, above cabinet door and interior shelf, rising on cabriole legs, ending in a whorl foot,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo-Style Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo-Style Painted, Giltwood and Marble-Top Console Table the inset shaped marble top within a molded edge, above a conforming pierced scrolling foliate-patterned frieze, raised on shaped leSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE-TOP NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Rococo style bedside cabinets, early 20th c., raised back with framed beveled mirror plate, over inset marble top, mahogany case fitted with one drawer atop lower cabinet door, openingSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE,AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE, MODERN, the inset faux yellow marble painted, canted corner, rectangular top, over a reticulated double "C" scroll and relief bellflower, serpentine sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ROCOCO REVIVAL GILTWOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLEA PAIR OF ROCOCO REVIVAL GILTWOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLES, ITALIAN, 19TH / 20TH CENTURY, the inset, serpentine gray chigan marble top, with canted corners, over a cavetto carved, textured skirt withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table, late 18th century, the shaped marble top above a frieze with a central floral shield flanked to either side by a pendant floral swag, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo Marble Top TableItalian Rococo marble-top console table, 35" H x 67" L x 25" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Rococo Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table Mid-18th Century Height 38 x width 52 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLESPair of Italian giltwood wall mounted console tables in the Rococo taste, each having a shaped marble top, rocaille foliate frame centering on a palmette, and rising on scrolled legs, apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Painted Marble Top Console Cabinet Height 39An Italian Painted Marble Top Console Cabinet 20th century having a shaped marble top over two cabinet doors with wire fronted pleated silk panels. Height 39 x width 73 x depth 10 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN ROCOCO CARVED WOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLEAn Italian Rococo Carved Giltwood Marble Top Console d'Applique19th CenturyHeight 22 x width 38 x depth 15 inches..Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Carved Walnut Marble Top ConsoleItalian Rococo carved walnut console table, with faux tortoiseshell painted top; also comes with a marble top. Late 18th century, with later elements. [32" H x 57" W x 25" D]. Some wear to painted topSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP CABINETANTIQUE ITALIAN PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP CONSOLE CABINET. Height: 36 in. by Width: 62 in. by Depth: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Style Commode with Marble Top.This is a fine Italian style marble top commode or console cabinet. It has a fan-like design with floral accents, a silver colored door pull, and one door with a fitted shelf. It has minor scratching,See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Marble TopAn Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Marble Top Console Table 19th century Height 32 1/2 x width 32 x depth 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
SoldAN ITALIAN ROCOCO FOSSILIZED MARBLE TOP AND SILVERED WOOD CONSOLE18th century and laterAN ITALIAN ROCOCO FOSSILIZED MARBLE TOP AND SILVERED WOOD CONSOLE 18th century and later height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 27in (69cm) Footnotes: Please note this lot is being sold in-See Sold Price
Sold2022L. 19TH C ITALIAN MARBLE TOP FLORAL CARVED TABLEItalian, late 19th century. Rococo-style marble top console table with carved wooden base, floral / rose decorated apron, and foliate decorated cabriole legs raised on hoof feet. Unmarked. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 27 x width 37 3/4 x depth 16 1/4 inches. Â This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Rococo Style Giltwood and Gesso Carved MarbleItalian Rococo Style Giltwood and Gesso Carved Marble Top Console Table, 20th c., the thick figured rectangular white marble, over a wide skirt with pierced carved decoration, on scrolling carved cabrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO PAINTED DEMILUNE CONSOLE CABINET & MIRRORFrench Art Deco console cabinet and mirror, c.1930s, in a later painted finish, shaped and beveled mirror plate in reeded frame, over demilune console cabinet with inset marble top, single cabinet dooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Rococo Style Side Cabinets.Pair of Italian Rococo Style Side Cabinets. Marble tops, metal mounts, the door and side panels painted with couples and landscape scenes. 'MADE IN FRANCE' stamped to the marble undersides. {ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN ROCOCO BEDSIDE CABINET WITH MARBLE TOPRococo bedside cabinet, 19th c., Italy, having marble top, with drawer over cabinet, highly carved backsplash with candle shelf, diapering pattern on apron, rising on cabriole legs, ending with scrollSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN EMPIRE MARBLE TOP INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY MIRROR BACK CONSOLECirca...$500
5 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble top$1,200