Sold2016Antique Afghanistan Bronze Beetle Nut Lime HolderAntique Afghanistan Bronze Beetle Nut Lime Holder, Ca late 1800's-Early 1900's. This antique bronze container was probably used for keeping lime, which was added to betel nut and spices, then chewed,See Sold Price
Sold20185 Antique Bronze Laos Lime and Beetlenut Container5 Antique Bronze Laos Lime and Beetlenut Containers. Size: Tallest: 7" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Bronze Verdigris Beetlenut Lime ContainerAntique 13th century Southeast Asian lidded vessel. LIkely from Khmer, Cambodia. Features a baluster shape, the cover tapering upwards to a stepped conical ringed finish. Coarse texture all over. InteSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Bronze Beetlenut Crackers3 Antique Bronze Beetlenut Crackers. Size: Tallest: 8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Bronze Beetlenut Crackers3 Antique Bronze Beetlenut Crackers. Size: Tallest: 7.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold202112 ANTIQUE BRONZE BURMESE LIME HOLDERS12 ANTIQUE BRONZE BURMESE LIME HOLDERS Various containers in oval, circular, and half moon shapes. Provenance: Private collection. 4 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold20186 Antique Bronze Burmese Lime Holders6 Antique Bronze Burmese Lime Holders. Size: Tallest: 2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Antique Bronze Burmese Lime Holders6 Antique Bronze Burmese Lime Holders. Size: Tallest: 2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Philippines Bronze Betel Nut Holder withRare Antique Philippines Bronze Betel Nut Holder with Fine Decorative Inlay, 459.2 g. Approximately 6 in. x 1.75 in. x 1.75 in. We have only been able to find another like it in a Phillippines musSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Metal SE Asian Betel Nut Lime BoxesTwo Metal SE Asian betel lime antique containers1 silvered bronze sri lanka/ india 2. bronze indian betel nut /lime container 19th c early 20th c. Overall wear. 1. 3" X 2.75" 1.25" high 2. 2.5" d X1.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lime box for betel nut consumeLime box for betel nut consumers, probably India/Afghanistan, 19th century, bronze/cast metal. Hinged lid with lotus blossom clasp, both halves rubbed and decorated with engraving, solid chain. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE AFGHANISTAN BRONZE HAND FAN w STANDA most interesting antique Afghani hand fan crafted of bronze with heavy green oxidation throughout. Includes a fitted black stone base with metal prop rod. Fan measures approx. 11" length x 6" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BRONZE BEETLE ON LEAF MOUNTED ON MARBLENaturalistic unsigned sculpture. Mounted on figured marble desktop item. Dimensions: (Marble) L 7.25" x W 6" Condition: Rubbing to high points of bronze. Some surface wear to marble.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp/Candle Holder - Chinese?Antique bronze oil lamp or candle holder, possibly intended to illuminate a tomb. Standing roughly 8" tall. this item, and many forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in everSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. FiJapanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. Figural head, feet and raised sea creature design. 18th century. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique bronze candle holder mirrorAntique bronze candle holder mirror. 16 in H x 10 1/2 in W x 2 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE CANDLE HOLDER FIGUREA Chinese Antique Bronze Candle Holder Figure: Base Of Circle Form, Leading Upwards To A Figure With Candle Areas On The Head And Two Hands, Removable Sword Draped Along The Waist Of The Statue; Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique bronze candle holderChinese antique bronze candle holder with base in elephant motif, 8.15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5".. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Match Holder and StrikerDepicting a woman washing her clothes with the match holder being the basket behind her and striker part of basket mounted on a green marble plinth, good condition, 8.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Betel Nut BoxAntique Bronze Betel Nut Box. Approximately 7.0L x 3.625W x 3.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Match Holder PaperweightCleveland Tower Machinery Company Antique Advertising Bronze Match Holder Paperweight. Measures 1.75 x 3.25 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. Very good condition. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletBlackamoor Candle Holder Made of Bronze Statue Mounted on Marble 9" x 4" x 17"H$320
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with Putti$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBronze Handled Pot, Antique Iron, Table Lighter, Indian Bells, Brass Cricket, Pipe Holder & Egg Cup$20