Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle<See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle<See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Torero en VentaArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Torero en Venta Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Beyeler Gallery Basle MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Torero in Yellow Signed LithographBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Torero in Yellow, 1966, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 12/125 in pencil to lower margin, image 15 x 11 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20211967 Bernard Buffet A Torero lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). A Torero. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18 x 21 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet, Flowers (2), ToreroTitle: Bernard Buffet, Flowers (2), Torero Description: lot of 3 lithographs After Dimensions: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 (2), 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 Date/Period: 1967 Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Torero," 1966 27"x19" lithograph, from an edition of 150 pencil signed with pencil embellishments by the artist emanating out of the signature and highlighting theSee Sold Price
2022Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75Title: Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75 Description:Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75. Published by Editions Lacouriere, Paris Prined bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LithographBernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999. Color lithograph on paper, titled "L'Hippopotame en Liberte", from the 1968 "Mon Cirque" suite. Signed "Bernard Buffet" in ink lower right, numbered "32/120" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buffet, Bernard, ,Title: "Torero", Original lithograph in colors on paper, 1968, Signed in the plate, From the limited edition, printed in Mourlot, Paris, , Size info: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches , , , FramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regence oak buffet en enfiladeA Regence oak buffet en enfiladefirst quarter 18th centuryWith variegated grey and liver marble top, each door enclosing a shelf, three doors also enclosing a later drawer.height 43 1/2in (110cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
7 days LeftEldred'sPRINT OF A CLOWN AFTER BERNARD BUFFET 20th Century On canvas, 28" x 22". Unframed.$50
7 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000
7 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000