Sold2016Pair Of Asian Mixed Metal Brush Pots .Unsigned , look to have good age .From an East 64th Street Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 6"H x 3.35"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Asian Mixed Metal VasesEach of baluster form with incised lotus blossom.66in h.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ASIAN BRUSH POTSPair of Asian carved bamboo brush pots. Largest: 9"h x 3.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LG Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Brush PotJAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD A large Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal brush pot. The pot is decorated with a banded incised geometric design accented with silver and copper inlaid branches with leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ASIAN INSPIRED MIXED METAL LAMPSMixed metals. Leaf and flower decoration. Double bulb sockets each. 30" h x 11" w x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Mixed Metal Scholar Brush Pot Vase.Japan,Meiji Period Tree form bronze brush pot with applied gold, silver, and copper flower and leaf metalwork. Bronze, silver, gold, copper,Approx. 9 3/4" x 5 1/2" dia.. Unsigned From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Asian Brush Cups/PotsPair of Asian brush cups/pots. - carved characters. - approx. 4 1/4"H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Jardinieres with inlayA pair of mixed metal Japanese bronze cache pots or planters with silver-inlay floral decoration along upper rim. From a prominent Sherman Oaks Estate that started purchasing in the 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASIAN- MIXED METAL VASESPair of Asian vases made of brass and copper. Measures 8.5 inches in height by 4 inches in depth. Provenance: A Princeton Professor *This lot is being offered without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Asian Repousse Metal Wood Lamps2 Metal Body & Wood Base Lamps. Mixed Metals include brass and Copper, Repousse, Dragon Designin Relief, Lamp body Appears to be painted copper. Ornately detailed gold toned bodies, black toned wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Bronze Brush Pots and FigureMeiji period, two bronze and mixed metal floral decorated footed pots or cups, 2 in. and 2-3/4 in.; small patinated bronze foo dog figure, 1 x 1-1/4 in. - Provenance: Collected in Shanghai, China prioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Asian Metal Warescomprising two bells (7 in. high and 8 in high), a brush pot, (4 1/2 in, high), and a miniature chest (6 x 6 x 3 1/2 in.), and a basket (7 1/4 in. high) [5 pieces]See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESEFour: mixed metal bowl with bird perched on branch, lacquered wood and stone writing box containing inkwell and tray, carved bamboo brush pot with warrior scene in relief, and ink stone with carved biSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ASIAN DRAGON CANDELABRA CANDLE STICKSUnique mixed metal dragon column with 6 cups for candles to it's lower and 1 large cup at it's top, perhaps for candle or incense. Each measures 23" H x 10" W x 10" D. Each weighs 9lbs. Japanese or ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Items.A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Items. Including a figural water dropper, an opium pipe, a relief decorated brush pot, and two enameled dishes. Together with eight Chinese carved wood stands ofSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mixed Metal Asian Lidded JarBrass lidded copper pot copiously decorated with copper, silver and brass appliques. Possibly ceremonial. Marked above applique to one side. Approx. height 8" Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectionSee Sold Price
2016Asian Bronze Cache PotAsian Bronze Cache Pot Bronze body with mixed metal lilypad decoration. Makers mark on bottom. Dimensions: 9 3/4"H X 12"W X 10"D. Condition: Minor oxidation, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN & MIDDLE EASTThree metal pieces: Pair of Chinese cloisonne pitchers, Japanese Meji period knife with mixed metal handle and Persian bronze vase, 19th/20th c.; Unmarked; Dagger: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Brush PotsTwo Chinese Wood Brush Pots. Carved with figures, fauna and Chinese character calligraphy. Height: 6 3/4"; Width: 4 3/4"; Depth: 4 1/2". (Asian, art, bamboo, Orientalist) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Painted Opaline Glass Vases with StandsBrush Pots with painted crane motif. White metal bases have floral detail pierced leg design. Wear to gilt & paint. Height including base: 7 3/4"; Width: 4 1/2"; Depth: 4". Vase: 6" H x 2 3/4" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Middle Eastern brass, copper, silver and mixed metal articlesGroup of Middle Eastern brass, copper, silver and mixed metal articles, including a brass and mixed metal round tray with Egyptian scene 11.5"d; a silver Dallah coffee pot and a graduated pair of DallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Mixed Metal FigurinesLot of Mixed Metal Figurines. Includes AS-IS Mixed Metal and Celluloid Women Figurine on Marble Base - Signed Roggia, Pair of Pot Metal Bookends, Smaller Girl Figure on Marble Stand, and Iron Nymph. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Boxes, Doll & Snuff BottleBrush pot with 8 character marks, constructed of unknown material, possibly composite approx 6"H, porcelain snuff bottle (missing spoon), small metal and porcelain box, porcelain box with bronze mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Asian Metal ObjectsIncluding mixed metal covered round box with dragon on top, Chinese double handle pot signed on bottom, and cloisonné bronze vase approx. 9 1/2" H. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Islamic Asian Persian Indian Brass Decorated Mixed Metal Teapots Jar Vase Vintage And Antique$30
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century Modern$40(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Parcel Gilt and Mixed-Metal 'Eagle and Pine' Plaque, Meiji Period 日本明$4,000(1 bid)