Sold2020Attributed to Jan VAN HUCHTENBURGH (1647-1733). Battle63 cm x 64.5 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. On the front name badge. No signature found.   German Desription: Jan VAN HUCHTENBURGH (1647 - 1733) zuges.. Schlachtenszene mit Pferden. 63 cm x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Collaert, Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardoJan II Collaert (1566 - 1628), Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardo. 1596 Bulino. mm 204x265. Lotto di 2 tavole da Venationes ferarum avium piscium serie da un soggetto di Jan van der Straet (Bruges 15See Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Village Beside a Stream" Pieter van Loo Attrib."Village Beside a Stream," attributed to Pieter van Loo (1735-1784, Haarlem) in the manner of Jan van Goyen. Black Chalk and Brown Ink on Paper. Collected in Europe in 1923 by Paul Watkins in MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Muller Ulysses and Irus Engraving, 1589Jan Harmensz. Muller (Dutch 1571-1628) "The fight between Ulysses and Irus, 1589" engraving, after Cornelis Cornelisz van Haarlem, label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with information incSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Italian landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Italian landscape.Acquaforte di 172x260 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: Fran. Van Bloemen det. Horizonti. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van BloemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, C. 1647.Rembrandt, Van Rijn Original Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, Circa 1647. Signed lower right. (Dutch 1606-1669). Image 7-3/4" x 6-1/2", in a modern frame, 19" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with foxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesAntique After Jan van Eyck (Late 14th C. to 1441) Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(3 bids)
May 09American Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCJan Van Pee 16th century Dutch Artist Oil On Board$2,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJan Van Kessel The Younger Portrait of a Family in a Garden Custom Framed Print$10
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkThe principal work on dogs, jackals, wolves, and foxes, with Keulemans plates$750
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvan der Heyden, Jan De nieuw-geinventeerde slang-brand-spuyten. Pompes a boyaux. Einblattdruck mit€400