Sold2016Franco Bruna The PhantomFranco Bruna The Phantom ENG Original illustration for a double page spread of the Vittorioso magazine, from the Fifties. Tempera on thin cardboard, signed. ITA Franco Bruna The Phantom omaggio al peSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna DumboENG Franco Bruna Dumbo Original illustration, late Eighties. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Franco Bruna Dumbo Illustrazione fine anni ’80 realizzata per Mondadori. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna Topolino vince SpaccafuocoFranco Bruna Topolino vince Spaccafuoco Illustrazione a china su cartoncino cm 45x33 circa. Firmata. Uno degli omaggi dell’artista torinese recentemente scomparso al magico mondo del primo Disney. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLLS-ROYCE PHANTOM 4-DOOR SEDANRolls-Royce Phantom 4-Door Sedan. White Exterior. Brown Leather Interior. Package: 4-door Sedan. MPG: 11 City, 17 Highway. 39,657 Miles. Engine: 6.8 L V12 Natural Aspiration. Transmission: Automatic 6See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Chassis no. PRX45651969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. PRX4565 6,230 cc OHV V-8 Engine Twin SU Carburetors Adequate Horsepower 4-Speed Automatic Transmission Front IndependeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 Packard "Phantom" Boattail CustomThe buyers premium on this lot is 15%. We will contact you once this lot sells to get information from you and invoice you directly. Payment by Credit Card is not an option with this lot. PLEASE NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Franco Flemish TapestryHound Hunting Quail. 94h x 164w Relined With Later Trim. Some Visible Wear And Loose Stitching. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CELINE Phantom Bag in Moss Green Suede, New ITALY$350(10 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff$1,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFranco Zeffirelli: Complete Works: Theatre, Opera, Film, 2010$50