Sold2023Two Original Vanity Fair Spy CartoonsTwo Original Vanity Fair Spy Cartoons, Depicting Rufford Abbey, Lord Savile No. 1114, 1908 and Mr. Solicitor, John Rigby No. 617, 1893. Framed dimensions: H: 22 3/4 x W: 16 1/2 in. Image dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 6 PC VANITY FAIR SASCHA BRASTOFF PCS 3 ASH TRAYS- 1 1/2"H X 7 3/4" SQ, 2 1 1/4"H X 6 1/4" SQ,TRAY 6 PC VANITY FAIR SASCHA BRASTOFF PCS 3 ASH TRAYS- 1 1/2"H X 7 3/4" SQ, 2 1 1/4"H X 6 1/4" SQ, FOOTED BOWL 2"H X 5 1/2"W X 7 3/4"D, DISH 3/4"H X 9 3/4"W X 5 1/4"D, PIPE 5 1/2"H X 6"W X 2 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 6 PC SASCHA BRASTOFF VANITY FAIR ASH TRAYS 3 1/2"H X 7 3/4" DIAM, 2 1/4"H X 7 1/4"W X 5 1/2"D,TRAY 6 PC SASCHA BRASTOFF VANITY FAIR ASH TRAYS 3 1/2"H X 7 3/4" DIAM, 2 1/4"H X 7 1/4"W X 5 1/2"D, COVERED BX 2"H X 8"W X 5"D, CUP 5"H X 4 1/4" DIAM, TRAYS 3/4"H X 9 1/2"W X 5 1/2"D AND 1"H X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) VANITY FAIR "SPY" CARICATURE PRINTSIncluding (2) framed. Original chromolithographs depicting various personalities. No descriptive sheets. Some identified on the back. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14", (Sight) H 12.75" x W 7.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Vanity Fair "Spy" PrintsEight (8) Vanity Fair "Spy" prints. [Image: 12 1/4" H x 7" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping OF Three (3) Circa 1960s Vanity Fair OriginalGrouping OF Three (3) Circa 1960s Vanity Fair Original Prints by Spy. Includes: "Men of the Day" Mr. Edward Levy print, Jan Kubelik "Czech Violinist/Composer" print, and Arthur Sullivan "English MusicSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc International Sterl Youth Set W/ Orig Box ( 2.03 Pc International Sterling Youth Set W/ Original Box ( 2.0 Toz).See Sold Price
Sold2015SPY PHOTOGRAPHER LITHOS (2)Printed for Vanity Fair; color litho of gentlemen with cameras, 1902 & 1904; matted and framed; some toning; 13 1/2" x 8 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Spy Vanity Fair Gentleman PrintsOverall with frame 19" to 20-3/4" high x 12-3/4" to 14-1/2" wide. Some wear and scratches to frames. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aucSee Sold Price
2021(3 Pc) European Cut Glass Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Cut Glass Vanity Set in clear cut glass design with dark red burgundy glass accent. CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: EuropeDIMENSIONS: H: 7 1/2 to 5 1/2" W: 4 1/4 to 3 1/4" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold20153 postwar Lionel “O” gauge 2625 Irvington, 26273 postwar Lionel “O” gauge 2625 Irvington, 2627 Madison, 2728 Manhatten illuminated passenger cars, (2 w/ original boxes in fair condition), length 15”See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Lladro Figurine GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Lladro figurine grouping. Features: (1) Lladro girl with soccer ball porcelain figurine. (H: 8.25" x W: 2.5" x L: 4.5") Includes original box. (1) Lladro skiing porcelain figurine.See Sold Price
Sold20163 pc ANTIQUE PORCELAIN VANITY & DECORATIVE DISHES3 pc antique porcelain vanity and decorative dishes. 1. royal doulton countess 8 long.c. 1907. 2. fish dish b & w 7 long. 3. Hand Painted Pansy scalloped dish 7 long 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc French Silver Guilloche Yellow Enamel Vanity SetAll pieces designed with geometric yellow pattern over sterling. Rims have impressed design. Set includes round storage box with lid 2"H x 3.5" dia., oblong container with lid 6"L x 2"W x 1.5"H and peSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Prints, 2 from Vanity Fair2 Vanity Fair: "Men of the Day", 1871 and "Chess" 1888. Sr. Wm. Crookes, signed Spy in plate. Dimensions: sight 7.25" x 4.5 framed 13.5 x 10.5 (2) 13.5 x 8 (MROG1140/3)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VANITY FAIR CARIACTURE PRINTSIncluding (3) Vanity Fair cartoon prints titled Lord Advocate, A Symphony and Active. Two by Ape (Carlo Pelligrini) and one by Spy (Sir. Leslie Ward). Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VANITY FAIR CARIACTURE PRINTSIncluding (3) Vanity Fair cartoon prints titled Lord Advocate, A Symphony and Active. Two by Ape (Carlo Pelligrini) and one by Spy (Sir. Leslie Ward). Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020(3pc) OLIVE GREEN CHESTNUT BOTTLES & CHESTolive green hand blown chestnut bottles (h. 8-1/2 & 10 in.); plus a 3-drawer miniature chest, dated 1887 on the back h. 8 w. 10-1/2 d. 4-1/2 in. (chest) Provenance: Descent through the family of a latSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Swarovski Crystal Figurines, TulipsThis floral trio includes: Red, blue and yellow tulip flowers with clear crystal stem and leaves. Includes 2 original boxes, dimensions: 5.75''L x 3.5''W x 2.75''H. Swarovski backstamp. Issued: 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) pc French style Circassian walnut bedroom set, s(3) pc French style Circassian walnut bedroom set, set includes vanity with mirror, dresser with mirror, bed, brass hardware, claw feet, dresser measures 34"h x 52 1/2"w x 24 1/4"d, wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Antique French Ormolu Gold Gilt Filigree Jewelry BoxesOrnate footed vanity boxes with hinged glass lids. Triangle measurements: 5"L x 4.5"W x 3"H. Oval measurements: 3.5"L x 2.75"W x 2.5"H. Square measurements: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Swarovski Crystal Animal FigurinesAssortment of two crystal cats, and one parrot. Swarovski etched stamps. Items have its original boxes, except for one. Largest: 2.25"L x 1.25"W x 2.25"H; box: 4.75"L x 4.75"W x 3"H. Manufacturer: SwaSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Harmony Kingdom Trinket BoxesLimited editions. Includes red, yellow, and orange rose. Harmony Kingdom backstamps. Original boxes included. Largest item measures 2.25"H. Largest box measures 3"L x 3.5"W x 2.25"H. #See Sold Price
Sold20243pc Lladro Porcelain Figurines Set, Holy Shepherds 1005809Includes three miniature nativity figures. Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 5''L x 7.5''W x 2.5''H. Tallest piece: 3''H . Issued: 1991 Dimensions: See Description Manufacturer:See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS TIN LITHO KOLA-PEPSIN GUM VENDING MACHINE W FOXY GRANDPA$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid century. 3pc table set, walnut poss. Paul Mccobb$100(1 bid)