Sold2022A VINTAGE JAPANESE ACF DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLA vintage Japanese porcelain ware bowl hand-painted with polychrome floral design. Marked in red on the bottom: Japan Porcelain Ware / Decorated in Hong Kong. Dimensions: D: 6 1/4 in.H: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JAPANESE ACF DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLA vintage Japanese porcelain ware bowl hand-painted with polychrome floral design. Marked in red on the bottom: Japan Porcelain Ware / Decorated in Hong Kong. Dimensions: D: 6 1/4 in.H: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN INCL. KUTANIIncluding a charger and serving bowl marked "Japanese Porcelain / Decorated in Hong Kong"; (4) saucers, an urn with wood stand, and a pitcher with peacock motifs. Dimensions: (Charger) Dia. 12" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted Japanese Porcelain VaseHand-Painted Japanese Porcelain Vase With 14k Gold Outlined Flowers. Marked Japanese Porcelain Ware, Decorated In Hong Kong, A.C.F. Approximately 12 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Porcelain Vase PairEst. $ 25 - 40 Painted Porcelain Vase Pair. A pair of 6inch polychrome fire enameled porcelain vases, bottom marked Japanese porcelain ware decorated in Hong Kong ACE.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS & SAUCERSFIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS & SAUCERS Decorated with indoor and outdoor scenes and filled in with flowers. Marked Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorated in Hong Kong. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asian Blue and White Porcelain Center BowlsTwo Asian Blue and White Porcelain Center Bowls one having all over floral and gilt decoration marked Japanese Porcelain Ware, A.C.F, decorated in Hong Kong, and the other having landscape scene and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain Rice Bowl, Rose Medaillon, Decorated in Hong Kong 1950sVintage hand painted Rose Medallion porcelain rice bowl, marked "Japanese Porcelain Ware / A.C.F./ Decorated in Hong Kong," 1950s-1960s. The bowl is 2.1/4" [5.7cm] tall; 4.1/2" [11.5cm] across; no chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Rice Bowl, Rose Medaillon, Decorated in Hong Kong 1950sVintage hand painted Rose Medallion porcelain rice bowl, marked "Japanese Porcelain Ware / A.C.F./ Decorated in Hong Kong," 1950s-1960s. The bowl is 2.1/4" [5.7cm] tall; 4.1/2" [11.5cm] across; no chiSee Sold Price
2017Japanese covered porcelain boxJapanese covered porcelain box, marked:"decorated in Hong Kong".6"high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Ware Floral and Butterfly BowlA Japanese Porcelain Ware butterfly floral bowl having purple, yellow and green tones throughout with gold rim and footed base. Marked on underside "Japanese Porcelain Ware Decorated in Hong Kong".See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Style BowlJapanese Imari Style Bowl, approx. 14" in diameter. Marked on bottom, "Japanese Porcelain Ware. Decorated in Hong Kong."See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Charger Decorated in Hong KongChinese Porcelain Charger Decorated in Hong Kong. marked on underside. Size: 14.25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imari Style Decorated Bowl Peonies ButterfliesPorcelain bowl, decorated in Hong Kong - made in Japan Imari style. Measures 8.5 inches wide by 3.5 inches tall. Includes wooden stand. Please review all photos for further information & description.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ware Flower PlanterThis lovely piece is Japanese Porcelain Ware, decorated in Hong Kong. It has pretty hand painted flowers in iron red outlined in gold. Comes with water tray, both are marked on bottom. Measure 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20212 JAPANESE PORCELAIN PEWTER CLAD BOWLSTwo Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ware Bowl Decorated in Hong Kong marked ACF. Pewter Encased. Each 6"x6"x1 3/4". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ACF HONG KONG HAND PAINTED DISHWARE SET134176 VINTAGE ACF HONG KONG HAND PAINTED DISHWARE SET Marked ACF Decorated In Hong Kong Porcelain Dish Set. Lot to include two shallow bowls, two bowls, two small plates, two large plates, two spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.C.T Fine Porcelain Tea Set 9, JapanAsian Porcelain Ware Hand Decorated in Hong Kong. Fine china, Greek key pattern lei-wen pattern, pink, yellow and aqua colors. Hallmarked P.C.T Japanese Porcelain ware. Tea pot with lid ( 9 x 5 in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Porcelain Rose Medallion BowlVintage Japanese Porcelain Rose Medallion Bowl in good condition. Porcelain bowl made in Japan and decorated in Hong Kong. 4.25"H x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Hand Painted Japanese Ceramic BowlsMarked underside of Plates, Porcelain Ware Japan, Hong Kong, aand more illegibly, Pair of hand painted japense bowls. Bowls are beige and brown toned. Three human figures painted on bowls, center figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental China Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates 8Oriental China Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates Oriental Famille Rose Marked Decorated in Hong Kong Lot of 8 Approximately 10 5/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE STYLE PUNCH BOWLChinese. Famille verte style porcelain punch bowl on carved wooden stand, figural decoration. Marked, Decorated in Hong Kong to underside. Approx. h. 6.125", diam. 14.25". h. 7.5 (on stand).See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage jeweled clasp purple & lilac beaded necklace and bracelet bangle. Marked Hong Kong.$15