Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483–1520). A later copy after Raphael's "Madonna della Seggiola" painted in 1514 and currently in the permanent collection of the PalazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Madonna Plaque After RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, known as RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520). Antique hand painted porcelain plaque in carved wood frame. Featuring an image after Raphael's Madonna Della Seggiola. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaqueContinental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaque, 19th century, the oval form having finely hand painted enamels after the masterpiece by Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1583-1520), "Madonna delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque that is signed along verso illegible. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold201618-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola18-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting virgin and child with John the Baptist, in Rococo gilt carved frame with carved putti heads. Measures - 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] Oil on BoardAfter Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] oil on board in an ornate carved and gilded wooden frame circa 20th century. Measures 8 inches diameter image size and 15.25 x 13.5 inches framed. . Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (1483-1520, Italian), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned,After Raphael (1483-1520, Italian), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, with a Christie's auction sticker from 2003 attached to frame en verso, and an old label from Alfredo CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Madonna Della Seggiola IconLarge Madonna Della Seggiola Icon Size: H36 x W31.5 in. Oil on wood. The Madonna della Seggiola, a remarkable Italian painting from the 17th century, created in the post-Raphael era. This exquisite maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Madonna della Seggiola"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Madonna della Seggiola"late 19th centuryimpressed "K.P.M." with scepter markpainted after Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)10 x 8 1/4 inches (plaque)1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA 20thC Continental portrait miniature on porcelain of oval form depicting mother and child /£14
5 days LeftLeland LittleContinental School (early 20th century), Three Souvenir Portrait Miniatures$50(1 bid)
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAFTER RAPHAEL AN 18TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD 'THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIA'£500
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVenini Wall lamp of the series "Poliedri". 1960s/1970s. White painted metal frame, mould-blown€330(2 bids)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuperstudio Coat hanger of the series "Quaderna". Produced by Zanotta,, 1970s. Print laminate€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with three-drawer chest of drawers€450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Tableware of the series "1702*". Execution by Venini,€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€180
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso Pair of wall lamps of the series "Grand Hotel". 1950s. Leaf- and flower-shaped€2,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€250
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Raphael Bible - Melchizedek meets Abraham on his return from battle - 1674 engraving$140
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 5 grana (21)€390