Sold2016Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand.Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Schadstellen. 84x68(129x93 cm mit Brokatumrandung).See Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thangka eines LamasTibet, 20.Jh. Tempera und Gold auf Leinwand. Darstellung eines Lamas mit rotem, zeremoniellem Hut, auf seinem Thron sitzend in paradiesischem Garten, gekleidet in roter Mönchsrobe mit feinem GolddekoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "DerNyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "Der Baris-Tanz". 1979. 47x61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vajradhatu Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心6" (15cm) L, 6" (15cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#2 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adi Buddha Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心 6" (15cm) L,4 1/2 " (11.5cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#3 ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Malerei Thailand, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand.Grosse Malerei Thailand, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Streit zwischen Bewohner vor dem Haus. 91x88 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vajrapani Mandala Tibetan Thangka 19th centuryVajrapani Mandala Thangka, Tibet, late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 15.75 x 15 inches, central figure of the wrathful Vajrapani, also known as Guhyapati, dark blue with three bulging eyes, with coSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nyoman Mandra (1946), zugeschrieben Bali. GrosseNyoman Mandra (1946), zugeschrieben Bali. Grosse Malerei. Farbe auf Leinwand. Religiöse Zeremonie. 97,5x128 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Hl. Antonius von Padua mit dem Jesuskind. 34,5x27 cm. Gerahmt. - Feine Craqueluren. Kleine Retouchen. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Druck Japan, wohl 20.Jh. Farbe auf Papier. ShotokuDruck Japan, wohl 20.Jh. Farbe auf Papier. Shotoku Taishi flankiert von seinem jüngeren Bruder und erstem Sohn. Gerahmt. 51x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN '100 BUDDHAS' MANDALA THANGKAA TIBETAN '100 BUDDHAS' MANDALA THANGKA, LATE 19TH CENTURY Tibet, late 19th century. Painted with distemper on cloth, showing five Buddha mandalas, each surrounded by various emanations of Buddha as wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Mahakala 150x100 cm.Tibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Mahakala deity represented. 150x100 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 64x53 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 64x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 37x32 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 37x32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 37x31 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 37x31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch (Moskau 1871–1930 Orsay) "Plage animée à Soulac". Wohl um 1906/08. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf Etikett nummeriert 156 und betitelt. 50x65 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBonaventura II Peeters (1648 - 1702)?, Harbour of Canea, Dutch, 2nd half of the 17th century€1,500
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
7 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800