Sold2018George Gach (American 1909- 1996) Bronze SculptureGeorge Gach (American 1909- 1996) "Don Quixote" Bronze Sculpture. Measures - 22 1/4" high x 10" wide x 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monogrammed 1909 English Canine School, Oil on Canvas,Monogrammed 1909 English Canine School, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Griffon dog / terrier titled ' Lord Bobs ' Monogrammed and dated lower right and titled top right and labelled under. 17 1/2 '' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A SPANIARD IN THE WORKS 1ST EDITION SIGNEDLennon, John. A SPANIARD IN THE WORKS (London: Jonathan Cape, 1965). First edition. Presentation copy inscribed byLennon to Noel Coward, celebrated English playwright: "For Noel Coward / John Lennon".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamar Dodd, Two Paintings(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) The Beginning, unsigned, oil on board, 9 x 17 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-1/4 x 20-1/4 in.; The End, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd 75", oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in.; gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Along the Harbor, 1948, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 8-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; original wood frame, 15 x 29 in. Provenance: Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) House of Worship, 1961, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 30 x 20-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 26 x 35-1/2 in. Note: Dodd, Lamar, William U. Eiland, and EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelli Sikvayugak Walrus Baleen Basket 1981Nelli Sikvayugak (1909-1996 Inuit) Walrus Baleen Basket 1981 4''x5.5''. A large baleen covered basket with walrus finial. Signed on interior. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jan CobbaertJan Cobbaert (Belgian, 1909-1996), Untitled, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and inscribed verso, board: 23.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Alexander Wake or Gateleg Dining TableTheodore Alexander (American, founded 1996-). English style wake or gateleg dining table having a burl wood top with round ends and D-shaped leaves raised on a mahogany turned and block legs with matcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lamar Dodd(Georgia/New York, 1909-1996) Untitled, estate stamp on verso "Lamar Dodd", mixed media on paper, 30 x 22-1/2 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Landscape Abstract, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", inscribed lower left "For Jim & Rita with love", watercolor on paper, sight 22 x 29-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 30-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021George Gach Signed BronzeGeorge Gach (1909-1996). "Sea Nymph" 1971. Bronze. Signed and dated . H 20" including base. CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy and paste the following link below for high-res images. https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Cubist white and black abstraction over yellow and blue, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd, watercolor on paper, 21-1/2 x 14-1/2 in; gilt wood frame, 33-1/2 x 26-1/4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfonsas Dargis KompozicijaAlfonsas Dargis (1909-1996) Kompozicija XX a. 7-8 des., pop. ant medzio, misri technika, 21 x 28,5 Sign. AD: A Dargis Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperAttributed to Lamar William Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Three Works: Mass and Speed, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd 51", label verso "Grand Central Galleries, New York", oil on board, 8 x 12 in.; 14-1/2 x 18-1/4 in.; Study forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfons Dargis (Lithuania/American, 1909-1996) ThreeAlfons Dargis (Lithuania/American, 1909-1996) Three Figures oil on board. signed 'A. Dargis' (lower left). 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LEON POLK SMITH (1909-1996) WOOD SCULPTURELeon Polk Smith (Native American 1909-1996) Painted Abstract Wood Sculpture. Paint on wood. Signed on the bottom LPS '58. Measures 3 1/2" height by 1 1/2" width and depth. These pieces are the last twSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrank Meadow Sutcliffe (English, 1853-1941) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1996, "The Dock End, Whitby$100