Sold2016Prof E. Pattarino ceramic Italian figure of Christ,Prof E. Pattarino ceramic Italian figure of Christ, 16.5 inches tall, marked interior, "Prof E. Pattarino Italy." Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2018PATTARINO GERAMIC ITALIAN PIRATE FIGUREEugenio Pattarino Italian glazed ceramic pirate figure drinking from a barrel. Measures approximately 17 1/2" h x 9" w x 6 1/2" d. Signed Prof E Pattarino, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Italian Hanging Ceramic St. Nicholas FiguresWith polychrome tin glazes, both signed Prof. E. Pattarino. Taller: 14.75 H. (377 Rector Place Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino 1885-1971 Pottery Bust SculptureEugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971). A ceramic art pottery figural bust statue. A glazed terracotta female figure. Crackle glaze to bust. Signed on bottom Prof. E. Pattarino Italy. Procured from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof E. Pattarino Italian Art Deco Ceramic VaseProfessor Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Art Deco ceramic vase with white textured egg shape body and gilt base, signed "Prof E Pattarino Italy" to bottom, circa 1930s. 11.5" H x 7.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pattarino Painted Ceramic Figure, Cyrano de BergeracEugenio Pattarino Painted Ceramic Figure of Cyrano de Bergerac. Signed 'Prof E. Pattarino / ITALY'. {Approximate dimensions: 29 3/4 inches high.}. Condition: Loss to multiple areas, with sword hilt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino Ceramic Figure Knight & SoldierEugenio Pattarino Ceramic Figure of a Knight & Roman Soldier, signed Prof. E. Pattarino Italy, soldier signed G. Calle (PVIT73/2)(MS) Dimensions: Equestrian 11 1/2" L Property from a Manhattan InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino Painted Ceramic Pirate FigureEugenio Pattarino Painted Ceramic Pirate Figure. The pirate drinking from a barrel. Signed 'PROF. E. PATTARINO / ITALY'. {Approximate dimensions: 17 1/4 inches high.}. Condition: Repair to arms and caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pattarino Italian Glazed Figure of MosesGlazed terracotta, signed Prof. E. (Eugenio) Pattarino Frienze Italy. Pattarino (1885-1971) was well known for his elaborate terracotta figures. Damaged and repaired. H: approx. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Eugenio Pattarino Pottery Religious Figures.Two Eugenio Pattarino Pottery Religious Figures. Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971); glazed earthenware; comprising Saint Anthony holding child Christ; and Saint Jude. Both marked 'Prof. E. Pattarino ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2015PROF. E. PATTARINO CERAMIC PLAQUES 20TH C. TWOPROF. E. PATTARINO, CERAMIC PLAQUES, 20TH C., TWO, THE HOLY FAMILY, 20" X 10" & ST. LUKE, 15" X 6 1/2":Each signed on verso of frame; Patterino, Firenze sticker on verso of the Holy Family frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016PROFESSOR PATTARINO ITALIAN CERAMIC FIGUREPROFESSOR PATTARINO, ITALIAN CERAMIC FIGURE, H 14", MOUNTED IN FLORENTINE FRAME, H 21":St Luke with tablet. In relief, set within Florentine frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016PROFESSOR PATTARINO ITALIAN CERAMIC FIGUREPROFESSOR PATTARINO, ITALIAN CERAMIC FIGURE, H 14", MOUNTED IN FLORENTINE FRAME, H 21":St Luke with tablet. In relief, set within Florentine frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino Don Quixote and Sancho Panza FiguresProfessor Eugenio Pattarino Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Figures. Glazed terracotta figures. 'Prof E Pattarino Italy' in gilt to both undersides. {Approximate dimensions: Don Quixote 16 high x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021PROF. EUGENIO PATTARINO, 1885 - 71, (ITALIAN) GLAZEDPROF. EUGENIO PATTARINO, 1885 - 71, (ITALIAN) GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF SAINT H 15" Frame: H 23" W 14". Wall mount. From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta FigurineEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Figurine Undated, gold paint signed 'Prof. E. Pattarino Florence Italy' on inner edge underside, glazed and gilt decorated version of the 'Pieta' PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) TerracottaEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Figurine Undated, gold paint signed 'Italy Prof. E. Pattarino' on lower left edge on back of the turquoise cape; depicting the Madonna and Child; glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Euginio Pattarino Italian Wall Icon, St PatrickItalian Polychrome and Gilt Terracotta Religious Figural Icon, Statue, St Patrick by Euginio Pattarino (Italy, 1885-1971). Signed on reverse, L 72 Prof E. Pattarino Italy. 16 inches high x 6 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Signed Pattarino Madonna Polychrome SculptureAn Italian painted and glazed Madonna and Child sculpture by Professor Eugenio Pattarino depicting the Virgin Mary with Jesus surrounded by angels. Signed 'Prof E. Pattarino' in gold paint on lower baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thronende Madonna von Eugenio PattarinoKeramik, in Majolikatechnik weiß bzw. farbig glasiert, polychrom bemalt und mit Gold staffiert. Zepter rep.; Sign. "Prof. E. Pattarino Italy" mit Nr. "L 45". H. 61 cm. An Italian polychrome painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADONNA & CHILD ITALIAN CERAMICSigned on bottom: Prof. E. Patterino. Dimensions: H 32.75" x W 17" x D 8" Condition: Light wear to glaze/paint finish. A few crack/break repairs to crown. Couple small chips to lower edge of base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Pattarino Venetian Figure Ceramic StatueProfessor Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Venetian Figure polychrome ceramic sculpture of a young lady in a venetian masquerade costume of the 19th century with Tricorn hat, masque, and ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Eugenio Pattarino Hand Painted Ceramic Lampswith painted and parcel gilt Commedia Dell' Arte figures in relief, on stepped metal bases. Italian, mid 20th century. Vases: 14 1/2" high; with bases 15 3/4" high, 6" square. Oxidation, wear to basesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of SixEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of Six Polychromed Ceramic Figures of Male Saints, 20th c., each presented in a gilt shadowbox frame with a velvet backing, Largest Figure- H.- 15 in., W.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVILLAFANE FAMILY OAXACA MEXICO FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD RELIGIOUS RETABLO$80(1 bid)