Sold2022Dickens (Charles) Second Course of Mr. Charles Dickens's Farewell Readings. St. James's Hall, RegentNO RESERVE Dickens (Charles) Second Course of Mr. Charles Dickens's Farewell Readings. St. James's Hall, Regent Street and Piccadilly, Tuesdays, December 22nd, 1868... and March 2nd [1869], printed paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rosendale - 62.16-1-26.2 - 427 Henry StPARCEL #59 TOWN: ROSENDALE ASSESSED TO: ROSENDALE HEIGHTS DEV. CORP. CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 062.016-0001-026.200-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: 427 HENRY ST ACREAGE: 5.00 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT:See Sold Price
Sold2022BERENICE ABBOTT Henry Street, Lower East Side, New York.BERENICE ABBOTT Henry Street, Lower East Side, New York. Silver print, 1935. 200x250 mm; 7x9 inches, thread margins. With Abbott's Federal Art Project "Changing New York" hand stamp with the title, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIM DINE THE HENRY STREET ROBES 8/50"The Henry Street Robes" 2006, Aqua tint and digital color print on Strathmore coated paper. Full margins. Signed, dated, and numbered 8/50, in pencil. Published by Pace Editions. Dimensions: H 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Adrien Dauzats (French, 1804-1868)Adrien Dauzats (French, 1804-1868) "St. Sauveur Cathedral, Bruges, Belgium", 1836 oil on linen signed and dated twice lower left, titled in period script on stretcher. Framed. 58-1/4" x 42-3/4", frameSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATEYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Talbot, 8.75" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Service made for Charles Talbot, born 1685, a barrister at the Inner Temple in 171See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATESYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Davison impaling Carr, 9" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Davison of Swarland House, Felton, Northumberland, and Carr of NewcastSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.H. Maurer. Watercolor, Floral Still LifeAlfred Henry Maurer (1868-1932). A gilt and linen framed watercolor floral still life, pencil signed top right corner "A.H. Maurer". 21.5in x 17.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Burgess (1831-1905) Campfire Scene with Settlers and Native Americans 8 x 11 1/2 in...George Henry Burgess (1831-1905) Campfire Scene with Settlers and Native Americans unsigned oil on paper laid down to board 8 x 11 1/2 in. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ ST. GEORGE STREET PAINTINGEmmett Fritz (1917-1995) Oil on canvas board painting of St. George Street in St. Augustine, Florida with horse drawn buggy coming down the street. Signed lower left. Measures 20" x 16" and 22.75" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Snowy street scene, Porte St Martin, ParisAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Snowy street scene, Porte St Martin, Paris signed 'Antoine.Blanchard.' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'A.Blanchard./PARIS/PORTE ST MARTIN.' (on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE PAINTINGFRITZ, Emmett (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine Street Scene with Figure, Oil/Board, 7.625" x 16", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENEFRITZ, Emmett John, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine Street Scene, Oil/Masonite, 16" x 20", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-1919), St.Edward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-1919), St. Martin's Square, 1878, oil on panel, signed lower left, 13.5" x 11.25" Provenance: James Graham & Sons, New York, New York (partial label on verso) TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET VIEW PAINTINGEmmett Fritz (1917-1995) Oil on masonite board painting of a street scene in St. Augustine, Florida with trees, old houses, and horse with buggy. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" and 26" x 22" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PUCKETT ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE PAINTINGPUCKETT, William, (American, 20th Century): St. Augustine Street Scene, Oil/Canvas, 35" x 28", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's St. Augustine Florida painting of a horse and carriage riding down St George Street. Measures 10" x 8" on board and framed 12.5" x 10.5". Dated 1963 on back of frame. Signed lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite King George III Sterling Silver Urn, by Ben LaverKing George III Sterling Silver Urn from 1788. Given To Thomas Spencer Wilson in 1788. Made by the London Silversmith, Ben Laver. Macmillan and Co., Ltd., St. Martins Street, London published “tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alfred Henry MaurerAlfred Henry Maurer (American, 1868-1932), Springtime in the Village, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna & Child, On Wood w/ Ornate Gilt FrameFramed By R. & J. Smith Carvers, Gilders & Picture Frame Makers 15 N. St. Andrew Street, Edinburgh, Sight View 9" x 7", Overall View 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsAlfred Henry Maurer (1868-1932) Fruit Still Life 17 7/8 x 21 5/8 in. (45.4 x 54.9 cm.) (Executed...$3,200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAFTER W. BIRCH, 19TH CENTURY Second Street North from Market St. Christ Church, Philadelphia€200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Street Sign, painted aluminum "St. Charles Road" w/IDOT mark, Good+ cond w/wear, 15"H x$50
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkThe scarce and important first edition of this 1766 anti-slavery tract$1,500
20 hrs LeftNeue AuctionsTwo Luigi Kasimir Etchings, "Fleet Street, London" and "Paris Porte St. Denis"$100
5 days LeftJasper52Fine Victorian Oil Painting, Milk Maid & Dog Walking Through Wooded Valley c. 1850's$2,400(1 bid)