Sold2020CLAUDE WEISBUCH (1927 - 2014): "LE REPOS DU CLOWN"1961 oil on canvas signed, dated, and titled verso 38 x 29 inches sight; 45 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch (1927 - 2014) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting a seated harlequin, signed and dated for 1960 at the upper right corner. Dimensions: 47" x 47", the frame 50" x 50". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE WEISBUCH (1927 - 2014): TWO WORKS ON PAPEReach lithograph in colors; each signed in pencil lower right; the first: E.A. (22 x 30 inches paper); the second: numbered 102/300 (23 x 31 inches paper); 29 3/4 x 37 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude WEISBUCH (1927-2014) Le Violoniste LithographieClaude WEISBUCH (1927-2014) Le Violoniste Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 69/150 en bas à gauche 72 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Weisbuch PrintClaude Weisbuch, 1927 - 2014, French, 'La Colere de L'Inutile' , Lithograph, Signed in pencil LR, Numbered in pencil LL, Print, 19" x 25-1/4" , Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval)Title: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval) Materials: oil on canvas Dimensions: 15" x 18" canvas, 25" x 28" framed Descriptions: Original Oil Painting by Claude Weisbuch, French (1927-2014)Â Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) 'Clown/Polichinelle' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Oil on canvas painting, titled: 'Clown' or 'Polichinelle' signed (Lower Right) "Weisbuch" Verso inscribed: "L'age de Folie" signed and dated: 'WeisbuchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch. Pastel on Paper, PortraitClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014). A pastel on paper portrait of a partially clothed standing woman. Signed lower right and framed under glass. Frame opening: 40 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016WEISBUCH, Claude. Oil on Canvas "Clown a laColerette" 1961. Signed lower right, further singed, titled and dated verso. Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927 - 2014). Dimensions: 18.25" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014)Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Wrestlers, 1976 lithograph on paper, with Hors Commerce blind stamp (lower right) 19 1/8 x 25 3/8 inches. Provenance: David Barnett Gallery, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Weisbuch lithograph, Don QuixoteClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014), lithograph, "Don Quixote and Sancho Panza", color lithograph on paper, c 1972, pencil signed "Weisbuch", ed 217/250, 29" x 21" sight, framed 37-1/4" x 28-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Weisbuch (France, 1927-2014), lithograph, circusClaude Weisbuch (France, 1927-2014), lithograph, circus scene with performers on horses, pencil signed lower right, ed 135/200, framed and matted behind glass, wear consistent with age, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Weisbuch (Frech, 1927) Limited EditionDESCRIPTION: A Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) signed impressionist two-tone lithograph. Numbered 23 from a limited edition of 120 pieces. Claude Weisbuch was a French artist best known for his liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Weisbuch (Frech, 1927) Limited EditionDESCRIPTION: A Claude Weisbuch (Frech, 1927-2014) signed impressionist two-tone sketch study lithograph. Numbered 120 from a limited edition of 280 pieces. Claude Weisbuch was a French artist best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude WEISBUCH: "Clown..." - LithographClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) "Clown a la Colerette" (Clown with a Collar), 1961, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 82/150 lower left. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Weisbuch 1959 oil painting Les ConsuritsWeisbuch, Claude (French, 1927-2014), Les Consurits, 1959, oil on canvas, 51.5 x 64 inches, signed and dated lower left and signed, dated, and titled on canvas reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude WEIBUCH (French, 1927 - 2014)UNTITLED: Baroque artist at work, lithograph in colours 182/320, signed in pencil lower right. Paper size: 22 1/2" x 30"/ 57.2cm x 76.2cm. Framed: 31 1/4" x 38" / 79.4cm x 96.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude WEIBUCH (French, 1927 - 2014)THE CLOTHIERS OF AMSTERDAM, lithograph in colours 75/280, signed in pencil lower right.Visible: 21 1/2\" x 29 1/2\" / 54.6cm x 75cm.Framed: 26\" x 34\" / 66cm x 86.1cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Weisbuch Artist’s Studio LithographWeisbuch, Claude (French, b. 1927), Artist’s Studio, lithograph printed in color, pencil signed and numbered 41/160 lower margin, 21 x 28.75, walnut strip frame, 25 x 32.75 x 1.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tadashi Makayama Japanese b. 1927 2014 RainbowTadashi Makayama Japanese b. 1927 2014 Rainbow Butterflies Woodblock Print. 23" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
67 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE WEISBUCH (French 1927-2014) A PAINTING, "Harlequin," 20TH CENTURY$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sTADASHI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1927-2014), Girl in Wind., Woodblock print, 11" x 12.5". Unframed.$150
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vin Scully Dodger Stadium Premiums2014, 16, 18$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$5,250(5 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,400(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Mixed Media on paper, signed and dated 84.$250
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Board signed Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Cuban and dated 2001$500
702 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
77 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014$1,600(4 bids)
15 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A TAPESTRY, "Pasture," 20TH CENTURY$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(5 bids)