Sold2017(lot of 2) Pair of Asian-style bronze cranes(lot of 2) Pair of Asian-style bronze cranes, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Style Garden CranesAsian Style Garden Cranes Cast metal, well detailed pair of cranes, patinated bronze color, on 30-inch cast iron ground spikes Condition: Very Good to Fair, ground spikes rusted, one missing spike andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Asian Style Crane Motif Brass PlantersPair Asian Style Crane Motif Brass Planters. Each with engraved crane design. Larger measures 6 inches x 14 inches x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Asian style bronze figural candlesticks18 1/2"h x 9 1/2"w x 6"d Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ASIAN STYLE BRONZE CANDLESTICKS20th century manufacture. Dark patination. Dimensions: H 22.75" x Dia. 6.25" Condition: A few marks to bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Asian style bronze vases15 1/2"h x 6" dia Condition, one dragon handle loose, one foot dented with small crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ASIAN STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASPAIR OF PAINTED FINISH BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS. LOOK LIKE THEY USED TO BE LAMPS. 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BRONZE CRANE ON TORTOISE CANDLE HOLDERSEach with a crane standing on the turtle. H: 18 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Asian Style Brass / Gilt Bronze LampsPair of Asian Style Brass / Gilt Bronze Lamps, with relief decorations. Approx. 18 1/2"h x 6" diam. Condition, untested, scratches, scuffs, wear, cracks to feet (see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Asian embossed bronze jars with cranes in reliefPair Asian embossed bronze jars with cranes in relief, unsigned, each measures 7" high, good condition with wear to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Asian bronze candle holdersPair of Asian bronze candle holders, cranes and dragons, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Asian Bronze Urn Style LampsLot includes 2 lamps. Each appear to possibly be bronze. Lamps each have intricate relief detail, carved wooden bases & include finials. Each lamp measures approx 28 inches tall 10.5 inches wide 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Asian Style Floral Vases With bronze standWith bronze stand and bronze rim. 13"h x 11"diam. Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Asian style bronze lamp with high relief cranes,Modern Asian style bronze lamp with high relief cranes, 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Bronze and Gilt-Metal CranePair of Regency Style Bronze and Gilt-Metal Crane Form Candlesticks. Measures 16 inches high x 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Bronze Asian Style Crane FiguralVintage Asian figure of a crane standing on the back of a turtle with a snake wrapped around its claw. Possibly made of bronze, or patina brass. Approx 7 inches tall and 4 inches wide. Moderate wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Asian-Style Iron Chairs w/ Bronze Finish.The Chairs have some Discoloration, but are in Good Overall Condition otherwise. They measure 46" High, 21" Wide, and 16" Deep. Third-Party Freight Shipping or Personal Pickup is Required.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Life Sized Bronze CranesDESCRIPTION: A pair of life size Asian bronze figures of cranes, each depicted in a different stance. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 65" x W. 26" x D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian-Style Lamp, Shades, Coasters, DaguerreotypeAsian-style bronze table lamp. [25 inches(to socket) x 7 1/4 (dia) inches]; a pair of bronze, partial shades. [Each: 4 x 15 (dia) inches] (missing hardware); three Asian wood coin-form coasters, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table VasesThree Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table Vases. One is signed on bottom. Two have gilt incised decoration. Pair of vases each measures 5.5 inches in height. Property of an Upper East Side TownhousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Asian Cast Bronze Candle Stick HoldersPair of cast bronze candle stick holders, possibly vintage. Depicts cranes, fu dogs, and dragons. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 11 inches h, and 3.75 inches w. Orientalism, orieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿$1,500
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA pair of French Empire style gilt bronze mounted blue ground Sèvres style vases and covers,€240
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery13-15th-century Standing Bronze Korean Buddha-Large, Lots of Character$2,250
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick Pair$20(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Tortoise Wood Bronze Mounted Greek Key Design Commode / Chest Manner Jansen$5,500
6 days LeftJasper52Henredon, Mid-Century Modern, Cabinets, Tortoise Shell, Chinese Motif, 1960s$4,200