2015J.I. Case eagle sign, Eagle on Globe, multi-coloredJ.I. Case eagle sign, Eagle on Globe, multi-colored porcelain, small chips on globe, cond 8.5, 80"H x 33"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richfield Eagle Sign30" x 45" Left facing plastic die cut eagle sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and minor paint flakes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCDONALDS SIGNMCDONALDS DRIVE IN SIGN - HARD WIRED DON'T KNOW IF IT WORKS, PLASTIC & METALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Patriotic Eagle Sign Late 19th CenturyEarly Patriotic Eagle Sign. Late 19th century. American. Sheet Iron. 11 1/2"H X 13 3/16"W X 1/16"D. Excellent small graphic eagle with patriotic shield sign. Dry, crusty original paint, strong colors,See Sold Price
Sold20211962 Continental Silver Eagle SignContinental Bus Silver Eagle sign. Circa 1962. Aluminum with original paint. L 36" and 38". Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/5v919rc033hhcoo/1190035_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Oversized Quality Enamel Case Eagle signThis quality contemporary Case Corporation (fka J.I. Case Threshing Machine Company) brightly colored enamel advertising sign of important sign depicts the "Old Abe" eagle clutching a globe that readsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy brass McDonald's signFront has been painted and has spots of peeling. 17 1/2 in X 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Native American Carved Wood Eagle SignNATIVE AMERICAN (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Hand carved wood eagle sign (33" x 11")See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Native American Carved Wood Eagle SignNATIVE AMERICAN (19TH/20TH CENTURY) hand carved wood eagle sign (33" x 11")See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 1904 TOTE Lemeul Baker Eagle SignAntique 1904 TOTE Lemeul Baker Eagle Sign. Cast metal statue / stand. Measures 28 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Eagles Autograph Photo , The Eagles Sign Photofantastic autograph photo sign by original Eagles Band..don Henley, glen frey, don felder, joe walsh, randy meisserall items will be ship insured... all items are fully certified. all items matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Pez Dispensers, McDonald's Eagles Football and MoreLot of Vintage Pez Dispensers, McDonald's Eagles Football and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Philadelphia Eagles Signs or Prints with NFL Holograms5 Philadelphia Eagles Signs or Prints with NFL HologramsSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s McDonalds Golden Arches Drive Thru Lighted Sign1970s McDonalds Golden Arches Drive Thru Lighted Sign. Vintage McDonald's sign. Scuffs, scratches and rust throughout. Untested. Approx. 62 x 36 x 10 in. Weight 73.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Lear (British, 1812-1888)DESCRIPTION: Edward Lear (British, 1812-1888). Hand colored lithograph of a golden eagle sign "E. Lear 1833". Framed with double matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 13-3/4"x 20-3/8". Overall with frame: 22-1/2"xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nickel B. Eagle Saving Grow Single Sided SignA single sided, plastic sign with the phrase "It's Fun to Watch Your Savings Grow!" by Nickel B. Eagle. Sign shows the phrase in a speech bubble from Nickel B. Eagle standing off to the right. Some miSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTexas and Pacific Railway International Silver Co. The Eagle Large Coffee Pot Pitcher$50
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
17 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
5 days LeftBidhausChopard Alpine Eagle 298609-3002 - Alpine Eagle Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
5 days LeftBidhausChopard Alpine Eagle 298600-3001 - Alpine Eagle Automatic Blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10