Sold2020David Hockney - Sun on the Pool, Los Angeles, 1982DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Sun on the Pool, Los Angeles, 1982 Photo-litho 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - The Black Sun, California c.1939ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Black Sun, Owens Valley, California (Portfolio V) c.1939 Photo-litho 11.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) SUN SNAKE FISH LITHORARE limited to 125 number 54. Alexander Calder, (American, 1898-1976), Sun, Snake and Fish, 1970, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, edition of 125, 26.5" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023This Aint No Lazy River 3D Signed Litho RizziSigned Rizzi "This Aint No Lazy River" three dimensional lithograph by Brooklyn-born artist James Rizzi (b. 1950 - d. 2011). This piece depicts a fun and busy scene of water sports, boats, and canoesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TWIN PALM SUNRISENewton, Harold (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Sunlight glistens across river as sun rise warms the still waters. Board measures 18x24 framed to overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHNNY DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MANATEE DRIFTDaniels, Johnny (1954-2009) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Unique breakaway highwaymen style. Pastel shades light up the river asthe sun streaks through the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Hudson River School Luminist Sun Beach SceneTITLE:19th C Hudson River School Luminist Sun Beach Scene TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:New York MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:C 1870s-80s CATALOG NOTES:A brillSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SERENITYRoberts, Livingston “Castro” (1942-2004) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower left. Serenity washes over the river as the sun sets. Canvas measures 24x36 framed to oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PEACH REFLECTIONNewton, Samuel (B.1948) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Canvas Board - signed lower right. Peachy warm tones reflect from the afternoon sun onto the still river water.Board measures 18x24 framed tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Francis Gilbert (1792-1855), oil on canvas, SunJoseph Francis Gilbert (1792-1855), oil on canvas, Sun Setting on Mountainous River Landscape with Cows, signed and dated lower left: F. Gilbert May 3rd, 1832, 24" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHICO WHEELER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER SUNRISEWheeler, Charles “Chico” (1946-2019) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Full palette knife. The sky awakens as the sun rises over the river. Board measures 16xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM NEWTON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGSam Newton (b.1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sun setting tangerine sky river scene with palm tree and dock. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 18" on upson board & 28" x 22" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN DUSK FIRESKYJames Gibson, Florida Highwaymen, oil on artist board, signed lower right and on reverse. Red glazes the sky as the sun sets over the river. Board measures 8x10 framedto 12x14 overall size. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret White (NC), North Fork of the New RiverMargaret White (NC), North Fork of the New Riverdry pigment and aluminum with oil wash on canvas, 2006-2007, signed and titled on the verso, presented in a steel frame. Frame dimensions 48 1/2 x 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers 1923-2002 Queen of Clubs Litho SIGNEDLarry Rivers (American, 1923-2002). A limited edition lithograph on paper with deckled edge. Titled, "Queen of Clubs," produced 1979. A figural work produced in the artist's Pop Art style depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SOUTH FORKNewton, Harold(1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on upson - signed lower right. Scenic view of the St. Lucie River South Fork. The sun reflects hints of orange in the billowing clouds above. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Macaulay Stevenson (Scottish 1854 - 1952)Robert Macaulay Stevenson (Scottish 1854 - 1952), Misty River landscape, lower right "R.Macaulay Stevenson" Original address label on verso "Alex, Reid, W. George Street Glasgow" relined canvas alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soleil sur la Vagues (Red Sun Above the Waves), Ltd Ed Litho, Alexander Calder, HandsignedSoleil sur la Vagues (Red Sun Above the Waves), Ltd Ed Litho, Alexander Calder. It is handsigned in pencil by Calder in the lower right hand corner, and H.C. on the left. it measures 31" x 22 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOLDEN RIVERDaniels, Johnny (1954-2009) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. The sun sits high warming the tranquil river water. Board measures 24x30 framed to overall size of 27x34.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER REFLECTIONSLewis, Robert Lee. (B. 1941), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on canvas - signed lower right and back. The sun reflects its golden hues on the river. Canvas measures 16x20 framed to overall size of19x2See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton - Frankie & Johnny Litho (Signed)THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) Frankie & Johnny Lithograph on paper 16" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed Litho$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOS$800(6 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-Uncirculated$1,800(8 bids)