Sold2023ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE W/ GRANITE TOPItalian Rococo style carved gilt wood and black marble top console table, early 20th century, having a shaped granite top resting on a carved floral swag and shell motif body, rising on cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo style console tableItalian Rococo style console table, having a shaped top with inlaid banding, above the three drawer case, and rising on cabriole legs terminating on hoof feet, 30"h x 53"w x 17.5"d (see lot 6414)See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLEItalian, 19th century. A rococo style giltwood console table with faux red or rouge marble top. Approx. h. 33", w. 47", d. 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo style console tableItalian Rococo style console table, having a shaped top with inlaid banding, above the three drawer case, and rising on cabriole legs terminating on hoof feet, 30"h x 53"w x 17.5"d (see lot 6402)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Console TableArtisan custom made. The shaped top above 'icicle' frieze raised on cabriole legs. 33in.H. 40in. W. 26in. D. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE 53"VTG ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR FURNITURE 2 OF 2-COMPOSITE MATERIAL-34" X 53" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIOJN CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP52421See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLESmodern, of cream and gold-painted carved wood, with dark grey marble tops Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 50 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ROCOCO-STYLE CONSOLE TABLELate 20th Century. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 42" x D 16" Condition: Small repair to one front foot. Intentionally antiqued finish, with a few additional nicks and scuffs; a couple small stress cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE STONE-TOP GILT CONSOLE TABLEItalian Rococo style console table, 20th c., stone top over gilt frame with scrolled apron, finished on both sides, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 34"h, 43"w, 24"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Console Table with FauxItalian Rococo Style Giltwood Console Table with Faux Marble Top. The serpentine shaped variegated marble top above a deeply and exuberantly shell and rocaille carved frieze raised on stepped cabrioleSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Rococo style giltwood console tableAn Italian Rococo style giltwood and faux marble console tablemodernheight 33 1/2in (85cm); width 75in (190.5cm); depth 25in (63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo-Style Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo-Style Painted, Giltwood and Marble-Top Console Table the inset shaped marble top within a molded edge, above a conforming pierced scrolling foliate-patterned frieze, raised on shaped leSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE,AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE POLYCHROME CONSOLE TABLE, MODERN, the inset faux yellow marble painted, canted corner, rectangular top, over a reticulated double "C" scroll and relief bellflower, serpentine sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo style carved console tableItalian Rococo style carved console table, having a serpentine marble top above the pierce carved giltwood base with floral and rocaille carved accents, the whole rising on cabriole legs, 33"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo style iron console table,20th century; faux-marble painted wood top, wrought and painted iron base with shaped apron, scrolled legs connected by scrolled stretchers, 29 3/8 in. H., 76 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, CARVEDITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, CARVED GRAPEVINE AND FOLIATE DESIGNS, DARK FINISH, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 3'W, SKU626.10See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ROCOCO-STYLE GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEwith removable marble top; 51 1/2 inches wide; 20 1/2 inches deep; 34 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo-Style Giltwood Console Tablewith marble top 24 x 45 1/4 x 13 in. (60.96 x 114.94 x 33.02 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian Painted Console with Canted CornersCirca 18th Century Italian Rococo style painted console table with canted, breakfront corners and curved table skirt. The piece is further detailed with a bottom x-shaped stretcher and scrolled lyre sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo style gilt wood console tableItalian Rococo style gilt wood console table, having a shaped variegated marble top, above a floral carved apron, and rising on cabriole legs, 34"h x 57"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo style wrought iron console tableearly 20th century; demilune black marble top, openworked wrought and cast gilt iron apron with drapery swags, pierced and foliated cabriole legs connected by stretchers, scrolled feet, 31 1/2 in. H.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo style gilt wood console table with marble topItalian Rococo style gilt wood console table with marble top.Mid 20th century. 32"h x 46"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo-style Carved Giltwood Console Table19th century; with serpentine white marble top 32 1/2 x 57 1/4 x 20 in. (82.6 x 145.4 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BRACKET CONSOLES(pair) Italian Rococo style wall-mounted console tables/ wall brackets, 20th c., each having faux marble painted top, over single drawer, two curved legs with carved foliate accents, joined by centerSee Sold Price
127 Lots AwayAGOPBModern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d.,$100(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGio Ponti (STYLE), Small console table / bench, 1940s€360(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in Velvet$1,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Heavily Carved Ornate Figural Tufted Dining Chairs in a Original Brown$1,900