Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Polychrome-Painted White Marble Mantel ClockEstate / Collection: Property from a New York Private Collection The floral-painted white enamel circular dial with Arabic chapters and central aperture showing the phases of the moon within a drum caSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Late Louis XVI Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockA Late Louis XVI Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock Jouin, Paris, Circa 1790, After a Model by François Rémond Height 21 x width 27 x depth 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th century Dore bronze and corrara marble mantel clockExtra large 19th century Dore bronze and corrara marble mantel clock, very good and working condition, W: 28 inches, H: 27 inches, D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock Early 19th Century the dial signed NEPVEU / A PARIS. Height 17 x width 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Ward Gerard Gosselin, Batavia, IL Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023An Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock Late 18th/Early 19th Century the dial signed NEPVEU / A PARIS. Height 17 x width 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rouge Marble Mantel Clock19th century; the movement stamped "E. Dupont / Paris" 12 1/2 x 25 x 12 1/2 in. (31.8 x 63.5 x 31.8 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Katherine Domyan, the Hungarian internationally famed two-time OlympiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock Signed Jean-Baptiste Dutertre, Third Quarter 18th Century the dial signed J. Bte. Dutertre/ A Paris, the movement marked J. Bte. Dutertre. Height 23 x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French bronze and white marble mantel clockAn imposing French gilt and patinated bronze and white marble mantel clocksecond half 19th centuryThe circular white enamel dial with Roman hours and Arabic minutes, the twin train movement striking oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE AND SIENNA MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK theA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE AND SIENNA MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK the patinated bronze sculpture modelled as a Classical Greek philosopher holding a stick standing beside a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold201522"h French bronze and marble mantel clockLarge and impressive 19th century French Renaissance Revival gilt bronze and white marble mantel clock, the galleried cornice top with an egg and dart border above a glass case, the clock face encirclSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Dore Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel Clock with Sculpture Group,Good Condition19th century Dore bronze mounted marble mantel clock with sculpture group, good condition, W: 19.5 inches, H: 25.5 inches, D: 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUST CH Paris antique bronze & marble mantel clockJUST CH Paris antique bronze & marble mantel clock, great quality. 20 1/2” H x 26 1/2” W x 6 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : DSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockFrench Bronze & Marble Mantel Clock, late 19th century, patinated bronze woman surmounted on a marble base with gilt bronze trim of putti and filigree, porcelain dial with Roman numerals and brass hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco E. GUBELIN LUCERNE Blue Guilloche Enamel Marble Mantel Clock W/ KeySwiss Gubelin Lucerne Art Deco Marble Mantle Clock With Original Key. Marble clock with blue guilloche face and side pull out draws (view photo). Dimensions: height: 5 1/4 in., width: 11 in., depth: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockFrench Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel Clock, mid-19th century, with foliate decoration and two arches atop a white marble base, clock with flaming urn top and brass dial with a white chapter ring, RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock with aA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock with a Decimal and Conventional Dial circa 1795 the circular enameled dial with inner numerals from 1 to 5 and outer numerals from 1 to 12, the movement stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanesque patinated bronze and verde marble mantel clock J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA,A Japanesque patinated bronze and verde marble mantel clock J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA, late 19th / early 20th century The chestnut-brown patinated bronze case, Japanese, Meiji period, in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024AD MOUGIN GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK GARNITUREAD MOUGIN GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK GARNITUREFrench, 19th century, three (3) pieces. Clock with red marble base and top with matching bronze mounted columnar supports, surmounted by a wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU MARBLE MANTEL CLOCKA fine large antique 19th century French Empire Louis XVI style mantel clock, Carrara marble with ormolu bronze. The clock enamel dial is signed: Louis Girard, Toulouse. The movement is stamped: VinceSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCKFrench. 19th Century. The dial signed Martinot, T. Lario. Flanked by two rams and two cherubs. Height 15 7/8". (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Gilt Bronze Marble Mantel ClockTitle:French Antique Gilt Bronze Marble Mantel Clock Description: French Antique Gilt Bronze Marble Guenoux Dartoir Keywind Heavy Mantel Clock Size:10.875 inches wide, 5 inches front to back, 13.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI style gilt and patinated bronze and rouge griotte marble mantel clock, Imbert L'AinA Louis XVI style gilt and patinated bronze and rouge griotte marble mantel clockImbert L'Ain?, Parislate 19th centuryThe dial inscribed Imbert L'ain? / Paris, the twin train movement striking on a beSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Beaux Arts Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock.French Beaux Arts Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock. The clockworks with enamel face and Roman numerals, inset to marble rocaille, over gilt bronze frieze, over marble base on gilt bronze cylindrical feeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI style bronze and marble mantel clockLouis XVI style bronze and marble mantel clock, 19th c., France, gilt bronze, white Carrera marble, the round white enameled clock face set with black Arabic numbers, under hinged glazed bezel, surmouSee Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 19Time ArtLouis XVI Ormolu Mounted Marble Portico Mantel Clock Joseph Leonard Roque, Paris, Circa 1770CA$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)