Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT"Electric (lights non-working); wood, 161/2" x 24" w/loose buoy with bell ; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT8" x 16" base; wood; spring guns swivel; 3" plane; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT"Wood; 12" x 24"; 1 side piece loose at front; turrets on building swivel, others fixed; condition goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. NAVAL BASE"Wood; with 1 ship "COAST DEFENSE" 6" long; base 16"x 9"; guns swivel; ship condition very good, base goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Keystone Painted Wood Boat Toys.Two Keystone Painted Wood Boat Toys. "S-16 Submarine", 14-3/4"l. and "C-5 U.S. Coast defense"., 9"l. No makers mark. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE TOY LOT3 PIECE TOY LOT, 2 PRESSED STEEL TRUCKS AND WOOD U.S. COAST DEFENSE BOATSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 Evacuation Plan of Japanese Ancestry People on US West Coast -- Japanese Evacuation ProgramTitle: 1942 Evacuation Plan of Japanese Ancestry People on US West Coast -- Japanese Evacuation Program Cartographer: Western Defense Command Year / Place: 1942 Map Dimension (in.): 17.4 X 13.4 in. shSee Sold Price
Sold20166 PIECE GI JOE COLLECTIONMIDNIGHT RECON 2000. U.S. COAST GUARD 1999. NAVAJO CODE TALKER 1999. DEFENSE OF SEOUL 2000. WWII E.T.O. MILITARY POLICEMAN 1999. WWII U.U. INFANTRY WITH FLAMETHROWER 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2018US Coast Guard FlagsThe two largest measures approx. 48"h x 30"w. and have the US Coast Guard symbol on them. They were made by "The American Flag Co. New York Chicago". One flag has moth damage the other is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Sea Chart with every building, fort andHarrison, A. M. & Dorr, F. W. et al. Coast Chart No. 59, St. Augustine Inlet to Halifax River Florida. Lithographed map. U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey, c. 1885. 41 ¼" x 31 ⅛" sheet. Great dSee Sold Price
Sold2021SKETCH OF PENSACOLA NAVY YARD & FORT PICKENSFrom U.S. Coast Surveys. L. Prang & Co. lithograph, Boston. 9 1/4 x 10 inches. framed 13 1/2 x 14 inches.10.0030.00Toning2361595C1199Grace Weil Trust, Weil, Evan and(5) EARLY PHOTOGRAPHS OF MARBLEHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Cisco Kid, Postcards & More VintageVintage lot including black and white signed 8" x 10" photo of the Cisco Kid and Pancho, 1974 U.S. Army Fort Bragg North Carolina 82nd Airborne Division, approx 300+ destination postcards, Luray CaverSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C US Indian Service ButtonsFive buttons from the US Indian Service dug at Fort Wingate in New Mexico c. 1880 - 1900. Back of buttons appears to read Waterbury Button Company.See Sold Price
Sold2021Military Clothing CollectionLot includes dress uniforms with original sergeant patches; US Army field jacket and pants; a US Navy peacoat and hat; a civil defense helmet; a pair of shoes; and related items. DCSP Garrison CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Insignia & MedalsMostly if not all US military, including Navy hat band, dog tags, Navy, Coast Guard and possibly other insignias, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020US Stamps CollectionLot includes 1938 unwatered marked stamps, (3) National Defense stamps, states stamps, unwatered marked air postage (1938), a selection of unwatered marked military and other stamps (1951), and (13) vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Pins, ButtonsVariety of military pins including Navy, Airforce, Knights of the Golden Eagle, US Military Adjunct General Center Battalion Insignia Pin, Coast Guard, Hilborn Hamburger Viking NY buttons, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fort Leavenworth[FORT LEAVENWORTH] U.S. Military Prison, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas, partly-printed document dated 1883, document for items received at Fort Leavenworth Military Prison, signed in ink by 2nd Lieut. W.P.See Sold Price
Sold20231853 U.S. Coast Survey Map of New Orleans1853 U.S. Coast Survey Map of New Orleans, Lake Pontchartrain and the Mississippi Delta hand-colored lithograph, inscribed "U.S. Coast Survey, A. D. Bache Superintendent, Sketch H, Showing the progresSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Coast Survey Map of the Louisiana CoastAntique US Coast Survey Map of the Louisiana Coast , "U.S. Coast Survey, A.D. Bache, Superintendent", 1855, lithograph, with later hand-coloring, showing Vermillion Bay, LA to Mobile Bay, AL, sight 15See Sold Price
Sold2017KEYSTONE COAST TO COAST GREYHOUND BUSPressed steel, c. 1920's, #84, apparent early overpaint of an original blue bus, unknown if ever a production model is this color. 30" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF U.S. COAST GUARD BAROMETERS28 pieces. Some without glass. Including H 2.25" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Coast Defense, Louis Marx litho on tin windup w/mechanical animation, recoiling actionToy Coast Defense, Louis Marx litho on tin windup w/mechanical animation, recoiling action w/artillery sounds, Exc working cond in orig box, 9.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021(CIVIL WAR.) U.S. Coast Survey; Nicholson, Walter L.(CIVIL WAR.) U.S. Coast Survey; Nicholson, Walter L. (compiler.) Map of Eastern Virginia. Chromolithographed map of Virginia from the Chesapeake Bay to Lexington. 26x21 inches sheet size, wide marginsSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD US COAST GUARD DOUBLE SIDED PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW US COAST GUARD DOUBLE$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878$30
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1998 Hasbro GI Joe US Infantry Footlocker Series-MIB-NOS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1998 Hasbro GI Joe US Army Courier/WLA 45 Harley-MIB-NOS$30