Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2017STYLE OF LUCIE RIE, G. GAMBONE (1909 - 1969)Two pieces: coupe in black and green crackle glazes and footed bulbous cabinet vase in blue and green glazes, England/Italy, ca. 1960-70s; Glazed ceramic; Vase signed GAMBONE ITALY with donkey cipher,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln 1c, Jefferson 5c and Mercury 10c Partial SetsLincoln 1c, Jefferson 5c and Mercury 10c Partial Sets (3) partial sets including 1909-1969 Lincoln 1c near complete set missing 1909, 1909-S VDB, 1914-D and 1922 'Plain'; 1938-1969 Jefferson 5c; and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on board signed Roberto Vasquez Cuban Art, Lanscape,Oil on board signed Roberto Vasquez (1909-1969) CUBAN Cuban Art ,Lanscape, Provenance: private collection MIAMI DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.25 inch / 46,5 cm Length 26.2See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ONWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ON PANEL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, SIGNED FEB 26TH, 1943. 18 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 22 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021)Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Matt blue glazed and graffiti stoneware. Signed. (h 32 cm.) (slight dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Worthman, "Scene on the Sabinal", 1969Harry Worthman(Texas, 1909-1989), "Scene on the Sabinal", 1969, pastel on artist paper sight: 20 x 25 in., frame: 25 x 30 in. Provenance: Property from a Dallas, Texas collection Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Joann Voldemar Saarniit (1909 – 1984)Vaade ateljeest. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 55.5 x 32.2 cm. 1932.aastal Riigi Kunsttööstuskooli dekoratiivsmaali alal lõpetanud Joann Saarniit paistab Toronto kunstnikkonnas silma omSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno GamboneQuattro bottiglie_x000D_ Terracotta smaltata._x000D_ Firenze, anni '70_x000D_ Firma sotto la base: Gambone Italy._x000D_ Etichetta adesiva del rivenditore "The Seahorse Ceramiche Positano"._x000D_ cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Senza titoloOlio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Volto di ragazza, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Biasion (Treviso, 1914 - Firenze, 1997) - Isole Tremiti, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large silver mounted Claret jug Birmingham 1969 with coat of arms for the MOYNIHAN CHIRURGICAL CLUB:Large silver mounted Claret jug Birmingham 1969 with coat of arms for the MOYNIHAN CHIRURGICAL CLUB: Measures 29.5cm high and 14cm wide at the base.A letter in 1909 led to the first meeting of the MoySee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5 in x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5 in x 7 in. USA demostic shipping cost 30USD and International shipping cost 100 USSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE WITH COAGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE WITH COA. GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE with COA. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5in by 7iSee Sold Price
2021GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Shipping cost iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
2021GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Shipping cost iSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Adobe at San Ildefonso, 1969$1,000(1 bid)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$140(5 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseWillie Mays Signed Lousiville Slugger (All Star Game Washington 1969 Wooden Baseball Bat)$270(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1969 Topps baseball #500 Mickey Mantle last name in yellow$252(31 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalGeorge Harrison Signed "Here Comes the Sun" Lyric Sheet – A Northern Songs 1969 Original$360(4 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Falco Ferito", Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Marinelli Firenze foundry, 16" wide, 10.5" deep, height$50(3 bids)
May 04BucklinCapa, Cornel [SIGNED]; Katz, Karl; ; Israel / The Reality: People, Places, Events 1969 1ST ED$35(2 bids)