Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's watercolor "Abstracted Landscape"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Abstracted Landscape, 1950's , watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Lieb 1950's gouache "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract, 1950's , watercolor and gouaches , 14 x 19 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's lithograph "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract 1950's , lithograph, 16.5 x 11.5 inches , apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1950 Watercolor Painting Landscape with TreesC. 1950 Watercolor Painting Landscape with Trees. Size: 8.5 x 11.5 inches image, 15.5 x 18.25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon "Olives and Grapes" WatercolorWilliam Thon (American, 1906 - 2000), "Olives and Grapes," circa 1957, watercolor depicting abstracted landscape, bearing exhibition label "One Hundred And Fifty-Second Annual Exhibition / American WaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Helen Ubinger abstracted watercolor landscapesUbinger, Helen Foley (20th Century American, Western Pa.), 2 Abstracted Landscape Studies, 1960's , watercolor and gouache, 17 x 13.5 inches and 17.5 x 23.5 inches, both signed , unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950)Margaret Jordan Patterson(American, 1867-1950)Landscapewatercolorsigned lower right16 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches (frame)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Certs, Castle Landscape, 1950S. Certs, Castle Landscape, 1950, watercolor on paper, framed 8.5"h x 11"w In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEFFEREY BOYS 1950 PAFA . MFA Watercolor Painting Landscape, Signed, FramedJEFFEREY BOYS 1950 PAFA [Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts] . MFA [Museum Fine Arts Boston] Watercolor Painting Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 6.25 matte, 15.75 x 13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Atomospheric Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Joseph Eastman lower right, very good condition, framed. 20 x 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Eastman watercolorWilliam Joseph Eastman (American 1881-1950)- Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed William Jospeh Eastman lower right, good condition, framed. 22 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical Illustration watercolor of AMARYLLIS ANDL.B.L. (20th Century Botanical Illustrator), AMARYLLIS AND BUTTERCUPS in a Mountainous Landscape, circa 1950, watercolor, Size: 12'' h., 9 1/4' inches, signed with initials L.B.L. period frame and matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gusave Brisgand (1880-1950), French landscape, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 14.5" H x 10.375" WGusave Brisgand(1880-1950)French landscapeWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: G. BrisgandSight: 14.5" H x 10.375" W Provenance: J. Alexis, Paris, FranceSold: John Moran Auctioneers,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Wesma, paintingGerard Wesma, painting, Gerard Wesma (20th c.), "The Big World and the Little City", abstracted landscape, 1946, watercolor, signed and dated lower right and left, titled verso, 9.75"h x 13.5"w, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONNIE CUTLER LANDSCAPEWatercolor, signed lower right, abstracted landscape. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.25" x W 18.25", (Sight) H 8.5" x W 11.5" Condition: Some staining to mat. Rubbing to frame. Ronnie Cutler studied at ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape.Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape. Watercolor, signed lower right Sight: 10.25" x 14.25" Frame: 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed RW, 1950s Watercolor Painting Rural Farmhouse in LandscapeSigned RW, 1950s Watercolor Painting Rural Farmhouse in Landscape. size: 13.75 x 17.75 matte, 23 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1950 Rural Homes in Landscape Watercolor PaintingCirca 1950 Rural Homes in Landscape Watercolor Painting. Signed: W C ;Original framing. Size: 14x18 image, 20x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ora Gipe (20th C) American Abstract W/C1950's Landscape original watercolor. Gipe studied at UCLA and at UC Berkeley receiving a Master of Fine Arts degree in 1947 in the early days of abstract expressionism. Her personal abstract style fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape SignedHiroshi Yoshida; 20thC. Japanese-American Watercolor Landscape Signed . Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) watercolor on paper. Walk After the Snow. Signed lower right; 12.75in. X 19.25(image) Active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Curtis Allen(American 1886-1950)Charles Curtis Allen(American 1886-1950) New England Landscape, Winter, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 12 x 15 in. image size 21 x 24 in. as framed Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONNIE CUTLER ABSTRACT LANDSCAPEWatercolor and mixed media. Signed lower right. Abstracted landscape. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 34", (Sight) H 18" x W 29" Condition: Frame with rubbing, mat with some toning. Ronnie Cutler studieSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT NOTARBARTOLO (1934-2008) WATERCOLOR SERIESWatercolor on paper. Series of (4) petite abstracted landscapes, each signed lower right. Albert Notarbartolo, American (1934-2008). Recognized as the first artist to propose art installations in spacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed Media 1999, signed lower right, acrylic over offset lithograph on paper, depicting a colorful abstracted landscape, mounted floating andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Watercolor Floral Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$300
Featured3 days LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950's$550
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Watercolor Painting of a Modernist Landscape$40
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"$2,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLeopold PLOMTEUX (1920-2008), watercolour Abstract landscape, signed€200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor Painting$10(1 bid)