Sold2016William Pariser; Early Architectural Rendering SignedMixed media architectural rendering. A Memorial Shaft. Signed and inscribed Columbia University. Extended Dept. of Architecture. Class B I Analytique; 39.5in. X 29.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Pariser; Early Architectural Rendering SignedMixed media architectural rendering. A Portico of a Church. Signed and inscribed Columbia University. Extended Dept. of Architecture. Class B Analytique II; 37.5in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ARCHITECTURAL RENDERING, WATERCOLOR ANDLOT (2) ARCHITECTURAL RENDERING, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "A MUSEUM OF THE EARLY WEST LOCATION-LOS ALAMOS NM" AND "CONSTELLATION STAIN GLASS DISCS FROM ALUMINUM CEILINGS FOR ATRIUM KUNKEL GALLERY, HARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Architectural RenderingEarly original architectural rendering "STUDIO for OC Selzer…". Sight 17" x 12 1/2", overall 22" x 17". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Erts. 1960's Architectural Rendering. SignedClaire Erts. 1960's Architectural Rendering. Suburban Living Room Plan 1/2" to 1" scale drawing. Framed. 21 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Williams Architectural RenderingWatercolor and ink rendering for a Union Station project proposal by Paul Williams & Associates, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR KAGAN Custom Modular Desk Dresser. CorneVLADIMIR KAGAN Custom Modular Desk Dresser. Corner desk attached to 6 drawer dresser unit. Modular Lucite Shelf Components. Hand drawn architectural rendering signed Vladimir Kagan dated 1970, dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 1900'S ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGPencil and wash of classical wall. Initialed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 19" (Sight) H 18" x W 12" Condition: Some light toning to paper. Slipped in frame. Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Company School Architectural Rendering, Early 20th C.Indian Company School Architectural Rendering, Early 20th C. Size: 16.5'' x 24'', 42 x 61 cm (sight); 19.5'' x 28.25'', 50 x 72 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Printed Architectural Rendering of the Wichita Art Museum BuildingCA Hotvedt Signed Architectural Rendering of Wichita Art Museum Building MEDIUM: Printed and Published by Calido Print Shop #24/25 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 11 inches CIRCA: 1975 ATTRIBUTION: artist: C. A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL J. MARQUIS (AMERICAN, 1917-1988)PAUL J. MARQUISAmerican (St. Louis), 1917-1988Architectural RenderingOil on canvasSigned lower right. Pallet knife rendering off the bank of the Mississippi in deep blue and orange tones. Ebonized wooSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Gatewood, Fan II, Architectural Digest, SignedWilliam Gatewood, Fan II, Architectural Digest, Signed. Size: 25 3/4 x 37 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terry W. Williams signed O/c, 'Early Arrivals'Terry W. Williams (American, 20th/21st Century) 'Early Arrivals' oil on canvas, 2000, depicting mallard ducks flying over a lake in an autumnal landscape, painted for Arkansas Ducks Unlimited, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Wharton Edwards (American, 1859-1950) Oil on Canvas Venetian PaintingDESCRIPTION: George Wharton Edwards (American, 1859-1950) oil on canvas painting, titled: "The Piazzetta, Venice. Early Morning" featuring architectural cathedral imagery, signed (lower left) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Gaw Early Modernist Still LifeWilliam Gaw early modernist still life. Signed. 18"h x 11"w.. Frame 21.25"h x 14 3/8"w. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the Northern California WPA in the 1930s. We box and ship toSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Flowers. Early Face Jug.William Flowers. Early Face Jug. 1988. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 11.5" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021William Shatner signed vintage early 8x10An EARLY signed vintage portrait of a smoking Shatner (get it ? ) signed in the 70s 8x10 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023S.M. SYLVESTER WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FEW EGRETSWells, S. M. “Sylvester” (B.1938) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Canvas board- signed lower left. Very early rendering of Florida sunrise from Reverend Wellsdevelopmental period earlySee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling Taxco 980 Silver Link Bracelet, 1930Early 1930's Signed William Spratling 980 Silver Link Bracelet Taxco Mexico. This beautiful item is made from solid 980 silver That is more pure than sterling silver that is only 925 % pure It is signSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY (AMERICAN, 1823-1900)Jasper Francis CropseyAmerican, 1823-1900Untitled, 1873Graphite on paperSigned and dated lower right. Architectural rendering at adjacent view; matted behind glass, wooden frame.Sight: 11 x 9.60 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018CIVIL WAR ERA BRASS POCKET CANDLESTICKSTwo disc candle bases unscrew to reveal brass sockets and candles to be used in the field. 3 1/2 inches (diameter). Together with an early leather wallet signed William Woodward and dated 1823. 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023LOWELL ELLSWORTH SMITH (AMERICAN, 1924-2008)Lowell Ellsworth SmithAmerican, 1924-2008Church at Arroyo HondaWatercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "AWS; NAWA"Architectural rendering of a rural chapel, figures near the front, behindSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Shatner Early Star Trek AutographWilliam Shatner Early Star Trek Autograph. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia was theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Garden Design by CoxWalter I. Cox (1866-1930). Early architectural landscape garden design. Watercolor on paper. Signed with artist’s monogram “WIC” lower left. 15" x 11".See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRendering c. 1920s-30s Watercolor of Architechural Piece at Louve by Mona (Ramona) Russell$20
2 days LeftJasper52WILLIAM DARLING Early California Stream Reflections & Cottages Bluebird Gallery$320
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEllen Gunn ‘Still Life with Lilies I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 30x30$100