Sold2017Gianfranco Ferre black embellished blazerGianfranco Ferre black embellished blazer, Early 2000's, viscose blend, (3) button, hidden placket, functional zipper details with velvet borders, silk lined, Made in Italy, Italian size (40) US (4),See Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre taupe sateen blazerGianfranco Ferrre taupe sateen blazer, Early 2000's, with logo gold buttons, (2) flap pockets, roll button sleeves, banded waist detail, fully lined in silk with menswear stripe lining to sleeves, MadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Ferre ladies black jacketGianfranco Ferre ladies black jacket, c. early 2000's, wool crepe, off center front coppered zipper, oversize collar, zip sleeves with leather trim and gold "safety pin" pulls, (2) front pockets, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre linen and sheer blazerGianfranco Ferrre linen and sheer blazer, Early 2000's, (2) button front with notch collar, cream linen with pieced sheer inserts, MOP buttons with etched "Gianfranco Ferre", (2) faux patch pockets, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre menswear jacket with laceGianfranco Ferrre menswear jacket with lace, Early 2000's, crop (10 button jacket in navy stripe with taupe lace trim, Made in Italy, size 38(Italian), 2 (US), approx. 33.5"b, 15"sh, 21"sl, 20"l. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco Ferre White denim embroidered jacketGianfranco Ferre White denim embroidered jacket, Early 2000's, button front with silver logo buttons, (2) flap pockets, slit sleeves, 33.5"b, 15"sh, 19"l Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre sheer and embellished blouseGianfranco Ferrre sheer and embellished blouse, Early 2000's, print with western style details, exposed seams, silver denim style hardware, black twill collar, placket and cuff details, Made in Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2023GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bull sofa with armchair for Cassina.Bull sofa with armchair for Cassina. 1987. Wood and leather.. Cm 225,00 x 83,00 x 93,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 381Armchair: 73 x 105 x 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 126, 1990 Matita, pastelli colorati e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Tra il 1970 e il 2000 Baruchello tiene una sorta di diario onirico, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca. Legno. Produzione Bernini 1960 ca. cm 28x207x53 Domus, n. 401, aprile 1963, p. d/119; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. Allemandi, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 849 armchair, Cassina production,849 armchair, Cassina production, 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 75,00 x 70,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Alemandi, Torino, 2003, pag. 44See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 780 model modular coffee tables,780 model modular coffee tables, Cassina production, 1966. (4). . Cm 40.00 x 39.00 x 40.00. Manufacturing label. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Torino 2033, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Rectangular table in rosewood,FRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Rectangular table in rosewood, Bernini nameplate, made by BERNINI from 1960Bib. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design Italiano 1950-2000 for L'arredamento Domestico, AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniTavolo basso mod. Kyoto Legno, cristallo molato. Prod. Knoll, 1974 cm 35x78x78 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, ed. Umberto AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianfranco Frattini, '522' side table, 1960Gianfranco Frattini, '522' side table, 1960, H. 47.5 x 70.52.5 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza. Wooden box construction, plywood, chipboard, walnut veneer., Cf. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniTavolo basso mod. 784 Acciaio cromato, cristallo molato. Prod. Cassina, 1968 cm 30x100x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniTavolo basso Legno tinto. Prod. Bernini, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 28x105x53 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini, prod. CassinaItaly, 1960s, 72x113 cm., mod. 786 game table in steel, wood and clothLiterature: Ottagono 10 (luglio 1968), pag. 39 Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, pag. 136.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre ivory blazer with chain closureGianfranco Ferrre ivory blazer with chain closure, Early 2000's, (1) button chain center closure, notch collar, (2) flap pockets, roll button sleeves, exposed stictching detail, Made in Italy, size 38See Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Rope NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD ROPE NECKLACE THAT MEASURES 18" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. THE NECKLACE WEIGHS 67.1g. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANY QUESee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPAIR OF TOMMY SIMPSON (B.1939) ARMCHAIRS, United States, c. 2000, mixed hardwoods, sheep skin, u...$1,600(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPavel Janák (Czech, 1882-1956) Two Fluted Ceramic Vases, c. 2000 Modernista & UPM, Prague$750
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed$750
10 hrs LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Hot Dog Chili", 2000, silkscreen, signed lower$1,500(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Autumn landscape., Oil on board, 9" x 12".$250
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsLast meeting By Ksenja Glazz Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2000 Artwork Signed$2,850