Sold2017Lalique Style Frosted Glass BirdLarge frosted glass bird. Inscribed; 11.25in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Style Frosted Glass Bird Sculpture PaperweightDIMENSIONS APPROX 8x5x10CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE STYLE FROSTED GLASS NUT BOWLS WITH BIRDSAn early to mid-20th century French frosted glass serving bowls. Lalique style. Clear, light blue, and pink glass colors. High relief swallow bird design. Collectible Glassware, Tableware And ServewarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Style ChandelierLalique Style Chandelier, a frosted glass deep relief bird design, molded glass plate is suspended by a cast brass rim with an inner filigree ring hung from cut crystal beads, early to mid 20th C. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Silver Overlay Art Glass Green Vases & BowlPair Silver Overlay Art Glass Green Vases & Bowl in the Lalique Style. Bowl features 3 frosted glass, spread-wing birds around the clear bowl. Bowl measures 4.5 x 10 inches, while vases are 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Lalique Vase, Birds, Fish, PlantsFrosted glass vase with relief of birds, fish, and plants motif encircling body. Reproduction backstamp. Dimensions: 8.5"H x 6" dia. Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Style Glass BellLalique Style Glass Bell with a pair of birds resting atop a heart shaped frosted glass handle. Height: 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Art Glass PaperweightsFeaturing Val S'lambert Crystal Rock, Reijmyre Lady Bug, Frosted Shell, Royal Copenhagen Crystal Bird, Frosted Lalique Style Bird And A Flat Oval Shaped Artist Signed Paperweight. All In Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR LALIQUE STYLE FRENCH CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSESPair of French molded and frosted crystal stemware Champagne glasses, done in the manner of Lalique, with figural bird form stems. Unmarked. Each stands approx. 7-1/2"H. shipping to be $29 plus insSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR LALIQUE STYLE FRENCH CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSESPair of French molded and frosted crystal stemware Champagne glasses, done in the manner of Lalique, with figural bird form stems. Unmarked. Each stands approx. 7-1/2"H. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Frosted Sparrow Bird Banquet BellFrench 20th century studio art glass crystal dinner bell. The domed bell modeled of clear crystal with a glass clapper within. A plump frosted finch style sparrow bird surmounted atop. Signed ~ engravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Lalique Sparrow Crystal Figurines & MillefioriThe collection features two Lalique frosted art crystal figurines, each signed "Lalique. France" at the bottom, along with two Murano style Millefiori art glass birds. While the Lalique pieces have miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle Frosted Crystal Bird Flower Vase20th century Lalique France French frosted crystal art glass curio cabinet display vase. Modeled in the Bagatelle pattern. Showcases plump sparrow style birds nestled in foliage pockets around. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Lalique Figures, Box, Shot(7) Lalique figures, box, shot to include Bluets box, 4"L x 3"W x 2-1/8"H, frosted fish, 3-1/4"H, dual swan figure, 3-1/2"H, tang style horse, 4-1/8"H, bird in wreath, 3-1/4"H, relief shot glass, 1-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Lalique Style Frosted Glass Pendant Chandelier, 1920sArt Deco Lalique style frosted glass pendant chandelier, 1920s. 21"h x 14"d (53.34 x 35.56 cm) Condition: need wiring See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Lalique Style Frosted Glass LampsTwo(2) Lalique frosted glass vases, converted to lamps. Fish and berry design; 36in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Style Frosted Glass PlafonnierFloral decoration. Diameter 13 3/4 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique and Lalique-Style Frosted Glass AssortmentLalique and Lalique-Style Frosted Glass Assortment (12) items including Lalique for D'Orsay lidded cream jar having molded decoration of dancing figures, 'Le Dandy, Terra-Cotta' printed to underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE STYLE FROSTED GLASS KOI FISH VASE-LALIQUE STYLE FROSTED GLASS KOI FISH VASE -RAISED ETCHED GLASS WITH KOI FISH MOTIF-VINTAGE LALIQUE STYLE ART GLASSJR RL GLRY 08/23See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Style Frosted Glass Bowl with Dove MotifsMeasuring 10 inches in diameter by 4 inches high. No visible mark. Condition ; some minor scratching to the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Lalique Style Frosted Glass CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Lalique-style molded, frosted glass candlesticks decorated with beast motifs. Each marked on underside. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique style frosted glass chandelierLalique style frosted glass chandelier, 13.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Style Frosted Glass Fish Form BowlFrosted glass bowl with swimming fish in relief on exterior, tails as handles.ξ Length: 19 1/2 inches. Width: 7 1/4 inches. Height: 4 1/4 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Style Frosted Glass Urn VaseGlass urn vase. Central panel with grape and leaf decoration; 12in. H. x 4.5in. W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsRare French Pinsons Sepia Patina Glass Bowl, Finches, Rene Lalique Ca. 1933$1,500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique frosted glass paperweight, 'Lovebirds', 7.5 cm high x 15 cm wide, together with a red£70