Sold2017VINTAGE CAR CLUB BADGESCollection of car club badges to include a Rolls Royce Owners Club badge, an AA New Zealand Canterbury badge, Paris France, Koninklijke Netherlands, London England, OAMTC Ostreich Automobile Motor TouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed (10) EtchingsCollection of ten etchings pencil signed by various artists. Includes: Joan Stevens Taylor (New Zealand); Al Blaustein (American, 1924-2004); and others. Sheets measure 8 in. to 16.5 in. x 10 in. - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024AA Automobile Association of New Zealand Southland License Plate Topper5.25" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AA Automobile Association of New Zealand Wellington License Plate Topper5.5" x 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017New Zealand, 1993 $10, Uncut Sheet of 2 FolderNew Zealand, 1993 $10 (P178a) Uncut Sheet of 2 in Presentation Pack, Serial no. AA 022029 / 024029 UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seashell, Ocean, Beach, Natural, Decor, Collectible, SpecimenAA Quality Paua Abalone Shell Extra Large New ZealandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004 Signed and dated Collins '04 (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 40 inches (50.8 x 102 cm) Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcus KenneyAmerican, b. 1972Wild Kingdom (America Eats Itself), 2004Signed and dated MK 04 (ll); also signed Marcus Kenney Sept 04 MK © / Savannah GA and inscribed as titled on the reverseAcrylic andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Gehry Study for New Frank Gehry HouseFrank Gehry Study for New Frank Gehry House Canada/USA, 2004 lithograph on paper 11 h x 14 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '14/200 FOG '04'. This work is number 14 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold202204 ELITE JONATHAN POTERSON #D 08/102004 DONRUSS ELITE JONATHAN POTERSON GOLD STATUS DIE CUT AUTOGRAPH ROOKIE CARD #'D 08/10 ONLY 10 MADE. NEW YORK YANKEES. CARD HAS SOME MINOR FLAWS. APPROXIMATELY EX-MT TO NEAR MINT. THIS IS A WONDERFUSee Sold Price
Sold202204 UPPER DECK SP AUTHENTIC TOM BRADY2004 UPPER DECK SP AUTHENTIC TOM BRADY NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS THIS IS A WONDERFUL CARD FOR ANY COLLECTOR! PLEASE VIEW THE PHOTO(S) TO HELP DETERMINE THE CONDITION OF THIS ITEM BUT I DO MY BEST TO LIST ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins, Thinking ManJacob Collins Thinking Man 2004oil on canvas 29.875 h × 19.875 w in (76 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Collins '04'. Provenance: Hirschl & AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Treasure Box and Cover, New ZealandMaori Carved Wood Treasure Box and Cover, New Zealand 20 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 in. Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse. Works Formerly in the Collection of Jacquelyn MillSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Zealand, Maori Waka Huia Feather Box, ca. 1840New Zealand, Maori Wakahuia Feather Box, ca. 1840an unusual example with serpentine heads and finely carved, intended to preserve the nephrite adornments and the precious feathers of the Huia bird, whSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maori Jade Pendant (hei tiki) New Zealand, c.A Maori Jade Pendant (hei tiki) New Zealand, c. 1750-1800 Carved from translucent imperial green jade (nephrite), paua shell rings inlaid in deep eye sockets. The head cocked to the right, legs and arSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY NEW ZEALAND SPECIMEN NATIVEA GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY NEW ZEALAND SPECIMEN NATIVE WOOD PARQUETRY OCCASIONAL TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO ANTON SEUFFERT the moulded circular top inlaid with a central geometric pattern and leaf work border,See Sold Price
Sold2023Club "patu wahaika" - New Zealand, Maoriwood, shell inlay, A "patu wahaika" is a type of traditional Maori hand weapon used for thrusting and striking in close-quarter, hand-to-hand fighting and an important status symbol of high-ranking meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toss Woollaston (New Zealand, 1910-1988)Blackball watercolour signed and dated 1961 260 x 355mm Provenance: Purchased from Frederick Page, husband of the painter Evelyn Page and founder and teacher of the Music department at Victoria UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhona Haszard (1901-1931 New Zealand) 'Blesmes near Chateau Thierry' Watercolor on Paper, c. 1927Rhona Haszard (1901-1931 New Zealand) 'Blesmes near Chateau Thierry' Watercolor on Paper, c. 1927. A watercolor study for 'The Marne Valley' oil painting produced in 1927 and now in the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Zealand Korowai Maori Cloak, 19th C.New Zealand Korowai Maori Cloak, 19th C. A flax cloak decorated with twisted wool black chord tags of the Korowai class of the New Zealand Maori. Size: 42'' x 42'' (107 x 107 cm). Provenance: collecteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Thompson (1877 - 1973) New Zealand Artist OilMedium: Oil on canvas Size:20 1/2" x 27" Frame Size: 26" x 32 1/2" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Sydney Lough Thompson (1877 - 1973) Sydney Lough Thompson was activSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.$1,100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Personalized Scrapbook For The 1977 Australia and New Zealand Tour$1,000
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper! 18 x 15 33pts. Gold Medal New Zealand Red Stag Shoulder Floor Pedestal Taxidermy Mount$50(2 bids)