Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frits Klein (1898-1990) Dutch ModernistFriedrich Franz Klein (Netherlands 1898-1990) Dutch Modernist Pencil Signed & Numbered Color Litho Artwork 24" L 21" H Art 13.75" H 16.75" L is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloselySee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso " Cannes / Cote d'Azur "1962Pablo Picasso Lithographic Travel Poster Title: Cote D'Azur, French Travel Poster Artist: Pablo Picasso ( Spanish 1881-1973) Stone lithograph engraved by Henri Deschamps (French,1898-1990) Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Klein; 20thC. Dutch Modernist Lithograph SignedFrits Klein; 20thC. Dutch Modernist Lithograph Signed. Friedrich Franz Klein (1898 - 1990) was active/lived in Netherlands. Color lithograph. Sur la Plage. Pencil Signed and numbered 54/125; 13.5in. XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Pencil Signed Color LithographAlexander Calder (French/American: (1898 - 1976) original color lithograph on cream paper created with a modernist design including all playing card suits (Spades, Hearts, Diamonds & Clubs). Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural Group by Joachim BertholdJoachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990). A modernist bronze sculpture of three seated figures, signed to reverse and numbered 1/9; ht. 10.25", wd. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MODERNIST CABINET JEAN MICHEL FRANKA good French modernist cabinet in the manner of Jean Michel Frank having parquetry inlaid top, sides, and two door. All raised on stepped feet. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier 1920-2003 French Modernist PaintingCharles Levier (Corsican, 1920-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural work painted in the mid 20th Century French Mid Century Modern style, depicting figures at a bar. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
May 21Kamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH MODERNIST IRON AND UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS OF GEOMETRIC FORM C 1980.$425(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftJasper52French Modernist Signed Oil Blue Yellow Abstract Expressionist Painting Canvas 1999$850
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsHenri Matisse Signed Etching ed15 Woman Portrait French Impressionist Modernist$125(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftJasper52Huge 1960's French Cubist Modernist Signed Oil Painting Sunny Med Beach Scene$1,300
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsVtg Cofrac Art Verrier France 1980s Modernist Glass Statement Sculptural Lamp$200