Sold2017CONSTANTIN STOILOFF 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 CampaignCONSTANTIN STOILOFF 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 Campaign of the ukrainian cossacks Oil on canvas, 82 by 130 cm, lower left signed 'C. Stoiloff', partially min. damaged, losses of the paint at the edges, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Stoiloff oil painting Der Gouverneur auf ReisenBaumgartner, Adolf (Austria, Bulgaria, Russian Federation, 1850 - 1924)(AKA Adolf Konstantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff, C Stoiloff, Constantin Stoiloff, Konstantin Stoilov-Baumgartner), Der Gouverneur aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1924), a troika racing through the snow, oil on canvas,Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1924), a troika racing through the snow, oil on canvas, signed, 26.75" x 41.25", (68 x 105cm), in a fine gilt composition frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): RussianAttributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): Russian Troika in the Snow Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'C. Stroiloff' lower left. 11 x 16 in., 15 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-StoiloffAdolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff Austrian, 1850-1924 A Four-Horse Sleigh Pursued by Wolves Signed C. Stoiloff (ll) Oil on canvas 27 x 41 1/2 inches (68.5 x 106 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Horse SleighAdolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850 - 1924) Horse Sleigh Oil on canvas. Signed lower right C. Stoiloff Size not recorded; recalled being approximately 12" x 18" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017ADOLF BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (Bulgarian 1850-1924) AADOLF BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (Bulgarian 1850-1924) A PAINTING, "Riders in Winter," oil on wood, signed L/L. 18 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MASTER CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (1850-1924) O/CAdolf Baumgartner (Constantin Stoiloff) ( / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / 1850 - 1924) guaranteed original oil painting on canvas depicting a Troika sleigh scene. signed "C. Stoiloff" to lower right. Mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Baumuarter-Stoiloff Oil Painting on CanvasAdolf Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Austria/Russian (1850-1924). Winter scene, oil on canvas, signed bottom left. Measures 14" H x 22" W framed, 20"H x 28"W unframed. Craquelure throughout but otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Baumgartner (Austria,1850-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Baumgartner Stoiloff (Bulgarian, Austrian, Russian, 1850 - 1924) TITLE: Troika MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding paint losses. Few scattered inpaitingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN STOILOV - SIBERIAN CONVOY PAINTINGKonstantin / Constantie Stoilov - Bulgarian / Russian 1850-1924 - Advancing Siberian Gold Convoy on Horseback Painting. Signed Lower Left. Oil on Canvas. 22" x 27". 29.50" x 34" Elaborate Gilt Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolf Baumgartner Stoiloff Gypsy Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Oil painting portrays a family of Gypsies with their horses and wagon. Signed lower right. Adolf Baumgartner (Stoiloff) was born in 1850 in Linz, Austria. Material: Oil on canvas DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHTJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHT Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEFÜHL Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924)Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924) Exceptional wooded landscape painting titled "Pine Forest After Rain" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dated 1895 verso. Many inscriptions verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape, Konstantin Stoiloff - Lasky (1850-1924)Second half of 19th century. Oil, wood. 25x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Jean Francois Raffaelli(French, 1850-1924) European street scene including people and dog, signed lr. Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Yuliy Yulevich (Julius) KleverYuliy Yulevich (Julius) Klever (Russian, 1850-1924), Forest Sunset, 1886, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 31"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Yulevich Von Klever O/C: DuskItem/Description:19th Century oil on canvas painting by Julius Von Kleve (1850 - 1924) titled: Dusk. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. Russian. Julius Yulevich Von Klever was a Russian born artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch,GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Rundfuß mit reliSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRI MYTHOLOGICAL VASEAmphora potpourri vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. H 20, designed by Christian Gottfried Jüchtzner and co-workers 1782-1785, oval body on round foot, framedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHintz (Richard R.) Hintz' Moderne Häuser: Ein Illustrierte Architectonische Zeithschrift, Berlin,£400
1 day LeftJasper521794 PHARMACOLOGY TREATISE on NUSHELLS by J Friderich ANTIQUE in German PHARMACY$160
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Two Mounted Cossacks" Bronze Grouping$3,250(2 bids)