Sold2017Yuan Kewen, calligraphy paintingYuan Kewen, calligraphy painting, Yuan Kewen (China, 1889-1931), ink on paper, with red artist stamps, framed under glass, 35"h x 15"w (sight), 45 x 22.5" (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Abstract mixed media by Victor Elmaleh image 3.5" x 5.5" overall 13.5" x 15"Framed Abstract mixed media by Victor Elmaleh image 3.5" x 5.5" overall 13.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toko Shinoda (b. 1913) JapaneseYUME, 2000, color lithograph with hand painted brush stroke, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 35/50, sheet 15 x 11”, printed by Kimura, blind stamp lower left, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Robbe (1872 - 1936): Place de la Madeleine, Parisaquatint, matted, framed and glazed; pencil signed lower right, numbered "17" and with blind stamp lower left 15 1/2 x 22 in. (39.4 x 55.9 cm.) sight, 23 x 29 1/2 in. (58.4 x 74.9 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Godwin 27x48 O/B "Side Show"Larry Godwin (AL, b 1934) 27x48 , O/B , signed lower left, '64 , "Side Show" Provenance: Alabama Art League tag attached verso, piece was accepted into exhibition size as framed 35 x 55.5See Sold Price
Sold2024UTAGAWA KUNISADA (1786-1864) "GIRL w UMBRELLA"Woodblock ink and color on paper. Signed in characters. Framed 35 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style SideboardLouis XV style sideboard, serpentine front, inset marble top, gilt wood rococo style base, 35" x 55" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Poster for the Artist Helen FrankenthalerFramed Poster for the Artist Helen Frankenthaler. Framed. Measures 35 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Kodera "The Great Greenwich Balloon Race" Signed LithoArtist: Craig Kodera Title: The Great Greenwich Balloon Race Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 133/1000 Art Dimensions: 30 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bar SideboardArt deco sideboard / bar cabinet. Sotheby's paper label on the back. 35" H x 55" L x 15" D. Chips, scratches and losses throughout.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY SEASCAPE PAINTING W/ GHOST SHIPAn oil on canvas of sailors in a row boat with a ghost ship in the background. No apparent signature. 30" x 15" (Framed 35" x 19")See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Loderstedt (American, 20th/21st/c.)Michael Loderstedt (American, 20th/21st/c.) Utopia Unrealized, silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil lower right, titled, lower left, numbered 25/35, framed. 20 x 15 in. sheet size 23.25 x 18 in. as fSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE FRAMED CHINESE "LADIES" PORCELAIN PANELS20th century blue and white porcelain panels. Framed size 39 x 55 cm (15 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.) Total approx. weight 8.4 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018French School (Contemporary)French School (Contemporary) "Balcony Scenes" pair of chromolithographs indistinctly signed, numbered "247/375" and "267/375". Glazed, matted and framed en suite. sight 35" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherry Framed MirrorCherry Framed Mirror. 35 1/4" x 55 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORBERT VOELKEL (GERMAN 1945-), OIL ON MASONITE, "PLAYNORBERT VOELKEL (GERMAN 1945-), OIL ON MASONITE, "PLAY CLOWNS", SIGNED AND TITLED. 52 X 32"; FRAMED 55 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified landscape paUnidentified landscape painter, 1st half of the 20th century, hilly summer landscape with a view of a lake, oil on canvas, and the like. re. sign. u. dated ''Joh. L. Fr. 1912'', 35 x 55 cm, framed. 44See Sold Price
Sold202144.25 Ct Natural Brown Lace AgateNo Reserve! Title: 44.25 Ct Natural Brown Lace Agate Color/Clarity: Semi Transparent Gemstones: Loosegemstone Carat Weights: 44.25 Size/Dimensions: 35.45 x 21.55 x 7.15 Additional Information: Oval -See Sold Price
Sold2017SHEET OF 48 1981 18c SPACE ACHIEVEMENT STAMPS, FRAMEDSHEET OF 48 1981 18c SPACE ACHIEVEMENT STAMPS, FRAMED APPROX 13" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold202140.91 ct Natural Tiger EyeNo Reserve! Title: 40.91 ct Natural Tiger Eye Color/Clarity: Opaque Gemstones: Gemstones Carat Weights: 40.91 Size/Dimensions: 35.55 x 26.15 x 5.80 Additional Information: Pear - Africa Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMartiros Manoukian Original Acrylic Painting Profile Signed Framed Artwork$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph Artwork$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,$200
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPostmark Gallery Honoring Our Veterans Framed Stamps$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Signed Female Portrait Art$375