Sold2023Near Pair Vintage Bronze Cobra CandlesticksNear Pair of vintage bronze cobra form candlesticks. Some surface wear to each consistent with exposure. Pieces are heavy. Measure approx. 6.5 x 8.5 x 8.5 inches each. Bronze candlestick, Cobra candleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Antique Continental BronzesGroup of Antique Continental Bronzes , incl. pair of cobra-form candlesticks; censer, candlestick h. 6 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian brass cobra candlesticks and tazzeIndian brass cobra candlesticks and tazze, 20th c., incl. a pair of enameled brass tazze with engraved peacock decoration, and a pair of cobra form candlesticks, each unmarked, 8"h x 8.5"w x 5.5"d (taSee Sold Price
Sold2021A five piece group of Southeast Asian metalwareA five piece group of Southeast Asian metalwareComprising a pair of dragon form twin branch candelabra, a pair of cobra form candlesticks and a cockerel form hanging lantern.the largest height 13 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Francois Biais CandlesticksPair of bronze form candlesticks flaring at the top with brass ring decor at center. Both stamped on bottom "Made in France/Francois Biais/Paris." 5 1/4"h 7 1/2" dia PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Squirrel Form CandlesticksPair of Bronze Squirrel Form Candlesticks. Each measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Pair Of Bronze Monkey-Form CandlesticksA Fabulous Pair Of Bronze Monkey-Form Candlesticks. Cast in detail with fine hair markings. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:16cmx10cmx33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SPHINX FORM CANDLESTICKS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 7", LBRONZE SPHINX FORM CANDLESTICKS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 7", L 5"A pair of bronze sphinx form candlesticks. Each having a nice green patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Fox Form S Candlesticks, K. HedgesReynard and Slyboots, both signed "Hedges 1992" and inscribed with title on bases, patinated bronze animal form candlesticks, 11 in. Note: Another cast pair sold at Brunk Auctions, November 9, 2019, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze Figural Rabbit Form CandlesticksPair of Bronze Figural Rabbit Form Candlesticks. Each depicts a rabbit standing on its hind legs straining to hold up a cabbage form candleholder, whilst standing on a cabbage leaf supported by threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese bronze frog form candlesticksA pair of Japanese patinated bronze frog form candlesticksheight 12 1/2in (31.75cm); length 6in (15.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain withPair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain with craquelure bird-form candlesticks with bronze base, capitals, and wing & beak accents. Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Brass Cobra Snake Form CandlesticksA pair of vintage metal, possibly brass, cobra snake form candlesticks. Etched metalwork throughout the serpents. Measures approx. 8H x 7W x 8D in. Base of candlesticks appears have the ability to sepSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE OF DENNIS P. RODANO: PAIR OF ENAMELED BRONZE COBRA FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS CIRCA 1910 8 1/4"Add an exotic touch to your home décor with this striking pair of circa 1910 enameled bronze cobra figural candlesticks. Crafted from bronze and accented with enamel detailing, these cobra-shaped canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Small Bronze Lion Form Candlesticks and aPair of Small Bronze Lion Form Candlesticks and a Fruitwood Circular Mirror The candlesticks 4 1/2 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Cobra Form Candle Sticks. Candlesticks withPair Brass Cobra Form Candle Sticks. Candlesticks with Engraved Design.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Victorian 2-Light Flower Form Candlesticks on Onyx Bases 10 inches height x 5 in. x 4 inPair Bronze Victorian 2-Light Flower Form Candlesticks on Onyx Bases 10 inches height x 5 in. x 4 in. size: 10 x 5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023A Marvelous Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Deer-Form CandlesticksA Marvelous Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Deer-Form Candlesticks. Each is cast with its head raised, body with scrolls. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:10.5cmx23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Pair of 'Cobra' CandlesticksLot 30 Tiffany Studios - Pair of 'Cobra' Candlesticks pair of Tiffany patinated bronze 'Cobra' candlesticks height: 7 1/2 inches Additional Information: each stamped to underside: 'Tiffany Studios /See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BRONZE PHOENIX-FORM CANDLESTICKSPair of Chinese bronze phoenix-form candlesticks; each modeled in fine detail, standing atop a Fo lion with ball; H: 15" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Monkey-Form Bronze CandlesticksAn opposing pair of bronze monkey-form figural candlesticks. [9 x 3 x 3 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Reproduction Bronze Monkey-Form CandlesticksPair of reproduction bronze monkey-form candlesticks. [6 1/2" H x 5" W x 4 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Pricket Stick-Form CandlesticksPair of bronze pricket stick-form candlesticks. [19 x 5 x 5 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of bronze candlestick-form lamps. [34" H base to finial]. In good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Nephrite Jade and Gilt bronze Banded Candlesticks mid century Deep green$1,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair bronze & ebony french empire candlesticks with glass shades 27"h x 8" dia.$50