Sold2023Auguste Rodin (after), bronze sculptureAuguste Rodin (after), bronze sculpture, After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), 'Torse d'Adele', brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed in cast, A. Rudier fondeur stamp to leg, casting daSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIERLARGE BRONZE GROUPING W/BENGAL TIGER SIGNED A. CARRIER (AUGUSTE JOSEPH, FRANCE) C.1870 H. 19" W. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Louis Dion, Spelter Eagle Attacking another Bird Bronze Patina Grouping Sculpture SignedAuguste Louis Dion, Cast Metal Spelter Eagle Attacking another Bird Bronze Patina Grouping Sculpture Signed. size: 14h 13.25w. ASKart: Auguste-Louis Dion (1827 - 1873) was active/lived in France. AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodin (after), The Thinker, large bronzeRodin (after), The Thinker, large bronze, After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), bronze with green/black patina on marble base, signed "A Rodin", old price sticker on base, 13"h (figure), 15.25"h (oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault; 19thC. French Bronze Grouping SignedEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) bronze grouping. La Plume. Signed, titled and inscribed; 33in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Horse Drawn Sleigh. Inscribed; 4in.H. x 9in.L. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsSentier Fleuri, 19th C. Auguste Louis Moreau Signed Bronze Statue / Lamp$700
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau: Two Women Bronze Statue$5
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Jun 27Cheffins Auguste Louis Mathurin Moreau, (1834-1917), a patinated bronze model of a flower girl,£650
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUGUSTE NICOLAS CAIN 19C FRENCH BRONZE DOG SCULPTURE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Auguste Nicolas Cain -$2,800
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Original Woman With Tambourine Bronze Relief Sculpture Art$1,200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 12IN TALL$300
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 23IN TALL$800
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400