Sold2024Painted Bedside Table, Antique ItalianAntique Italian paint decorated side table having central pan figure framed by scroll decorated top over single drawer and tambour door. Size: 29.5"H x14"W x12'D Circa: 1850 List Price: $1825See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique and Vintage AccessoriesA painted wooden red-stained Schneegass bedside table with marble top 4.75" H and assorted accessories comprising two metal birdhouses, modern lithophane lamp, thimble basket with thimble inside, a moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Provincial Painted Bedside TableScandinavian Provincial Painted Bedside Table 28 3/4 x 23 1/4 x 15 in. Property from the Collection of Susan Lasker BrodySee Sold Price
Sold2021"PERFECTION TABLE" ANTIQUE BEDSIDE TABLEOn casters, paw feet. Label underneath: Perfection Table. Dimensions: (Shortest) H 27" x W 26" x D 16" Condition: Some peeling at the edges, small chips to veneer. One metal swing arm lacking. FinishSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BEDSIDE TABLEFlorentine parcel gilt and painted nightstand, mid 20th c., with two drawers, medial shelf, on tapered fluted legs, approx 30.5"h, 18.25"w, 13"d Start Price: $100.00 Condition Report Detailed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Table Top Country Store CabinetAntique Painted Table Top Country Store Cabinet. 13 1/4" W 8 1/4" D 14" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Table w/ Cast Iron Legs - 24'' x 24'' x 30'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)Antique Painted Table w/ Cast Iron Legs - 24'' x 24'' x 30'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Table, and Spice CabinetAntique painted table base [27 3/4" H x 40" W x 27" D] having a well-worn top, en suite with a small locking cabinet. [20" H x 19" W x 12 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Antique Bedside TablesPair Walnut French antique wood bedside tables, end tables, side tables, satinwood inlay.. Recessed side panels, Wood inlays on front of drawers, brass pulls, turned and tapered legs. Heart inlays onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Painted Bedside TablesPair of painted bedside tables, with parquetry inlay and marble tops. [27 1/4 x 17 x 14 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BEDSIDE TABLES(lot of 2) Venetian Louis XV style painted giltwood bedside cabinets, 20th c., having floral painting and giltwood throughout, with single drawer above shelf, rising on cabriole legs, approx 29.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Painted Bedside Tables* (Largest 30" h x 27" w x 16 1/2" d) Losses to paint, overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Serpentine Front Painted Bedside TablesPair Serpentine Front Painted Bedside Tables with 3 Drawers Each. Stenciled with green floral design. Each measures 31 x 31 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Painted Bedside TablesPair of Bedside tables by Lexington, White with some Distressing, (1) Center Drawer with (2) Side by Side Drawers Underneath on Turned Legs 30 1/2" H X 30" L X 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALouis XVI Style Carved and White-Painted Bedside TableALouis XVI Style Carved and White-Painted Bedside Table 19TH CENTURY Height 22 3/4 x width 19 1/2 x depth 12 inches.See Sold Price
2021Antique Small Bedside Table With Marble InteriorImpressive Antique bedside table with interior marble pot cupboard and drawer. Burr walnut and beechwood with detailed wood design top, curved leg.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ARABESQUE & BRASS MOUNTED TABLE BOX, INDIAAntique painted table box with gilt metal mountings, India, black arabesque designs on the rectangular box with pyramidal top, bound in gilt metal, ornate hinges and lock plate opening to interior fitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Louis XV Style Marquetry Bedside TableAntique bedside table. Louis the XV style furniture. Tabletop decorated with multi toned wooden inlay, table is hand made. Table houses one drawer, drawer joints are dovetailed, drawer pull is metal.See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Cricket TableAntique painted table with one drop leaf and a door at the base. [29" Dia x 21 1/2" Dia (down) x 28" H]. Distressed, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Louis XV Wooden Open Shelf TableAntique bedside table. Louis the XV style table. Three quarter Gallery tabletops. Table houses one open shelf, rests on four legs. Table apron decorated with cut scalloping design. Measures approx 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Stuart French Provincial Bedside TablesJohn Stuart French Provincial Hand Carved Hand Painted Bedside Tables.Measures 28 inches x 18 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique painted porcelain table panel withChinese antique painted porcelain table panel with pastoral scene, 16" x 11".See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Elm and Black Lacquer Nightstand / Side Table with Storage$1,400