Sold2017Italian green painted petit commodeItalian green painted petit commode . 6 drawer, painted floral decorations (CROT3319){PR} Measurements:27H x 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN GREEN PAINTED, GILTWOOD AND POLYCHROME DECORATED COMMODE, 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN GREEN PAINTED, GILTWOOD AND POLYCHROME DECORATED COMMODE PROBABLY VENETIAN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 75cm high, 69cm wide, 41cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Green Painted Serpentine Italian CommodeCa. early to mid 20thC. Oak secondary wood, possibly made by John Widdicombe, pre-WWII. Needs some repaint on the top as shown. Good quality, solid two-drawer chest on tall cabriole legs. The originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XV Style CommodesPair of Louis XV style petit commodes. Each painted pale green with cream highlights. [27 1/2" H x 28" L x 16 1/4" D]. Some wear, with surface scratches and losses to painted surface.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassic painted commodeItalian Neoclassic painted commode, 19th c., green painted wood decorated with Neoclassical figures and ornament, brass pulls, 33"h x 51"l x 22"d Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED COMMODEGreen painted with hand painted Italian landscapes. 36"h. x 36 3/4"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Italian Style Faux Marble Bedside CommodesPair of Italian Style Faux Marble Bedside Commodes, 20th C., the light green painted with gilt trim baroque style diminutive two drawer commodes, each having brass pulls and faux marble painted tops iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODESLate 19th Century. Each serpentine commode with long drawers painted yellow and green, with allover colorful foliage. Provenance: Sold Sotheby’s, New York, April 9, 2008, lot 114 (sold price $See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 19th C. Painted CommodeFaux green marble painted surface with molded edges Height: 31 1/2 inches. Width: 45 1/2 inches. Depth: 17 inches.ξ Condition: Paint flaking and chipping. One corner of table top broken.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque style paint decorated commodeItalian Baroque style paint decorated commode, 20th c., green and cream painted serpentine front 3-drawer chest with horn and music scroll decoration to top, 32.75"h x 35.75"w x 19.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Antique Venetian Commodes.Italian Serpentine And Bombe Form With Painted Floral Decoration And Olive Green Background. Gold-gilt Highlights. 28.5h X 22w X 11d. Good Condition. Some Paint Loss. See Photos. 19cSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Green-Painted Chest of DrawersAn Italian Green-Painted Chest of Drawers Early 19th Century Height 38 x width 53 1/2 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Green Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TablesA Pair of Italian Green Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Tables 19th Century Height 30 1/2 x width 43 x depth 22 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Painted CommodeAn Italian Painted Commode Early 20th Century Height 36 x width 48 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021North Italian Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt ConsoleNorth Italian Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console Table Fitted with a faux marble top, and a "Made in Italy" shipping label.  30 3/4 x 48 1/2 x 24 in. Property of a Private New York CollectorSee Sold Price
SoldItalian Painted Commode,Italian Painted Commode, Venice, early 18th century, of serpentine form, the shaped top with molded edge over two drawers, above shaped apron, raised on cabriole legs with stylized feet, ht. 34 1/2, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN GREEN PAINTED, PARCEL GILT AND FLUORSPAR INSET TABLE, 19TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN GREEN PAINTED, PARCEL GILT AND FLUORSPAR INSET TABLE 19TH CENTURY 66.5cm high, 120cm wide, 45cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Italian Painted CommodeAntique Continental Louis XVI, 3-drawer, grain design painted chest, late 18th C. [35 1/4" H x 46" W x 23" D]. Paint losses; splits; warped top.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI style green painted commodeA Louis XVI style green painted commode, having a demi-lune top, above four drawers, and rising on short cabriole legs, 35"h x 60"w x 21"d. Provenance: Property from a prominent San Francisco estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINTED COMMODEthe serpentine case with two drawers; 40 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 39 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian green painted fauteuils a chassisPair Italian green painted fauteuils a chassis, 20th c., in the Louis XV-style, the channel-carved frames embellished with C-scrolls and acanthus fronds, tight seat and back upholstered in woven linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Painted Commode Chest Of Drawers20th Century, Neoclassical Taste, Rectangular Case With Canted Corners And Three Graduated Drawers, Height 35.5, Width 48, Depth 22.5 Inches, Distressed Rubbed Surface With Nicks And Small Cracks. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Painted CommodeGreat patina 46.5x22.5x32h Normal for age 1850-Turn of the centurySee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260
148 Lots AwayJasper52Italian studio ceramicist. Cylindrical vase in glazed stoneware. Hand painted green leaves on yellow$140
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 8 Vintage Dinner/Snack Trays with Tea/Coffee Cups made in Italy, 16pcs Total$1
168 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCapodimonte Franklin Mint Yorks & Lancaster Roses Porcelain$25