Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER REF. 2749. Pendulette de chevet avec réveil de style Art Déco en métal argenté et galuchat bordeaux. BOITIER: rectangulaire, orné de galuchat, reposant sur deux pieds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Plate Glass Coffee TableArt Deco-Style Faux Bois Gilt-Bronze and Plate Glass Coffee Table ca. 1960, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York, the bronze branch-form legs supporting the thick plate glass top and lower shelf. h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Genet & Michon Art Deco Frosted Glass ChandelierFrench Genet et Michon Art Deco chandelier with bronze structure and frosted molded glass panels decorated with a stylized floral motif, surrounding a central dome. 48" H x 35" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIM Jubert et Petit French Art Deco Club ChairsPair of DIM (Jubert et Petit) club chairs. Lateral mahogany veneer on oak frames. Stepped design bottom edge. Upholstered in white leather. Made in France circa 1925. Signed DIM on base. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genet et Michon French Art Deco Chandelier, Hettier and Vincent. Frosted molded glass deco chandelieGenet et Michon French Art Deco Chandelier, Hettier and Vincent. Frosted molded glass deco chandelier. Nickeled silver frame. H: 26 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Macassar ebony and chrome Art Deco 8-day Mantel Clock by Junghans. Germany. c. 1930Macassar ebony and chrome Art Deco 8-day Mantel Clock by Junghans. Germany. c. 1930 H: 9.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO GRANDE BROCHE ONYX ÉMERAUDES ET TOURMALINES Elle est composée d'un disque d'onyx rehaussé d'émeraudes cabochons et de tourmalines melon d'eau. ÉpinglSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉPINGLE À JABOT ÉMAIL ET CHRYSOPRASE Les deux motifs triangulaires sont à décor de grecques soulignés d'émail noir,See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO RARE ÉTUITIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO RARE ÉTUI À CIGARETTES LAPIS-LAZULI ET OPALES La boîte rectangulaire légèrement bombée est en lapis-lazuli sculpté. Les charniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen inArt Déco Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen in Pochoir-Kolorit auf 20 Tafeln. Paris, Massin, (um 1923). Folio. 2 Bll., 20 Taf. lose in OHLwd-MapSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum Diamond Moi et Toi Vintage Ring high end Just ReducedVintage from the 1940s Materials: Platinum Gemstone: Diamond Style: Art deco Description Gorgeous high end vintage diamond moi et toi ring genuine round and baguette shaped diamonds set in platinum OvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco mantel clock, 1930Dutch art deco mantel clock, made of oak with coromandel wood and chrome. With Junghans movement, half hourly striking. Dimensions: 23.5 x 43 x 13 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉTUI ÀTIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉTUI À CIGARETTES LAQUE NOIRE "AU MUSICIEN" Il est laqué noir, forme rectangulaire légèrement bombée en argent et or jaune 18K. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Art Déco platine ajouré à motif géométriques serti millegrain deBracelet Art Déco platine ajouré à motif géométriques serti millegrain de diamants taille intermédiaire et baguette, long. 18.5 cm platine ajouré à motif géSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BROCHE ONYX DIAMANTS Les deux motifs navettes bombés à décor de vannerie sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et ronds (TA), également ornés d'onySee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO GRANDE BROCHE JADE Elle est en en forme de dragon en jade blanc, orné au centre de pierres décoratives telles que corail, turquoise et améthysSee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES PERLES DE CULTURE Ils sont formés de maillons rectangulaires articulés et rehaussés de diamants baguettes. Ils retiennent deux perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Leleu: French Art Deco-Style ArmchairsAttributed to Leleu, French Art Deco-style polished wood armchairs, of small proportions with chrome-accented front legs. These 1930's-1940's chairs are illustrated in book "Jules et Andre Leleu" by VSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & (GAETANO MISSAGLIA ÉDITEUR)GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & GAETANO MISSAGLIA (ÉDITEUR) Lampe à poser « Roto », années 70, fonte d'aluminium et opaline blanche. A table lamp « Roto », 1970s, caSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
2 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPEERB ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL AND ONYX NECKLACE 14K CLASP$200(2 bids)