Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Mann mit KarrenGreppert + Kelch, Man with Cart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Strauss, Mann mit KarrenStrauss, man with cart, USA, 15 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Strauss, Tip Top Mann mit KarrenStrauss, Tip Top man with cart, USA, 16 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf EinradGreppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf Einrad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 148, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Limousine mit 3 Blechkoffern (Bing)Greppert + Kelch, Sedan Car with 3 Sheet-Metal Cases (Bing), Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Gespann mit GeissbockGreppert & Kelch, Gespann mit Geissbock, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 162, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Garage mit LimousineGreppert & Kelch, Garage mit Limousine, Germany VK, 15 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 201, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Greppert + Kelch, Limousine mit HolzraedernGreppert + Kelch, Sedan Car with Wooden Wheels, GDR, bakelite, chrome faded, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky ReiterGreppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky Reiter, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 154, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit TrommelGunthermann, Mann mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Mann mit drei GesichternDistler, Mann mit drei Gesichtern, Germany VK, 24cm, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit ZylinderGunthermann, Mann mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, hebt Hut, grusst und macht Knigge, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Ice Cream ManGreppert & Kelch, Ice Cream Man, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 145, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016G&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler TinG&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler Tin Toy. Rare and early cycle toy with sidecar. Measures 6 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Motorrad DreiradfahrerGreppert & Kelch, Motorrad Dreiradfahrer, Germany VK, 16 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 156, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552, Germany VK, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit 3 GesichternDistler, Mann mit 3 Gesichtern, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit DrehorgelDistler, Mann mit Drehorgel, Germany VK, Figur 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer, Mann mit StockPfeiffer, Man with Stick, Germany pw, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Straussengespann JackieGreppert & Kelch, Straussengespann Jackie, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 151, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Greppert + Kelch, CabrioletGreppert + Kelch, Convertible, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, EselskarrenGreppert & Kelch, Eselskarren, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 163, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Mann mit Löwe. 1991. Serigraphie in Rot auf Velin. 45,5 x 31,2€240
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmostly LINEOL man with carrier pigeon, gas alarm, motorbike teammotorcycle combination, mostly€80(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHELASTOLIN mixed lot World War I, 10 cm, figures, man with letter post, figure with bucket, 2€60(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, dollhouse decoration pieces, tin, glass, wood, ceramic, 1 Biedermeier bed, 16 cm,€20
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, boy, all-bisque, 11 cm, man with moustache, bisque shoulder headed doll,€60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Fahua vases with gilded mountings for the Chinese market, 20th century€480
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, steam engines drive model, man at whet-stone, the spoke was later soldered, man at€60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Greek bowl with black-figure painting, 1st half of the 5th century B.C.€340
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
4 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | Aimee Mann "Nihilist Woman" Screen-Matched Cut-Toe Boots and Gauze$1,000