Sold2020Goulet, Claude - Ramure - 1974Goulet, Claude (1925-1994) Ramure (1974) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile, titrée, datée et signée au dos Goulet 74 Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas, titled, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Lentsch (American, 21st Century)'La Vie en Rose'. Mixed media, oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dated 2006 on stretcher bar. 50 x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, George LaporteGeorge Laporte (French, 20th century), "Bateau en Bretagne," oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and datedFRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and dated 68, Mixed media on paper, 24.5 x 31.2 cm / 9.6 x 12.2 inches, With inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) AbstractionTechnique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Mixed media on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 6"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PAVLICEK, ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA, NEWSPRINTJohn Pavlicek (American, b. 1946), "Untitled", mixed media on canvas, signed en verso. Approx. h. 50", w. 37.5" (frame); h. 48", w. 36" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2019David McCullough (American, Contemporary) Mysteries ofDavid McCullough (American, Contemporary) Mysteries of the Sea. Mixed media on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated 1983, unframed 63.25" x 47.75"See Sold Price
2021Carlos Cruz Avila , original acrylic and mixed mediaCarlos Cruz Avila - "en mi",2021 Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Hand signedCarlos Cruz Avila , acrylic and mixed media on canvas mounted on thin frame , signed front and back , titled "en mi".ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Althea Dodson Tanner (1919-2014, New Orleans), "DanceAlthea Dodson Tanner (1919-2014, New Orleans), "Dance in Blue," 2oth c., mixed media on canvas, unsigned, titled en verso, presented in a chrome frame, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 12 3/4 in., Framed H.- 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER KUTTNER MIXED MEDIA FIORI IIPeter Kuttner (American, 20th Century) "Fiori II", mixed media on canvas, gallery tag en verso. Ht: 67.5" Wd: 55.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022James King (New Orleans), Untitled, c. 2006, mixedJames King (New Orleans), Untitled, c. 2006, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 16 in., Framed- H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 16 1/2 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Calvano (California, 1965-), "The Cave of Medusa," 1995, oil and mixed media on canvas, signedMario Calvano (California, 1965-), "The Cave of Medusa," 1995, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, presented in a black frame, H.- 48 in., W.- 36 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Scott (American, 20th-21st Century) 'By the River' Mixed Media on CanvasJordan Scott (American, 20th-21st Century) 'By the River' Mixed Media on Canvas 1998, signed, titled and dated en verso, an abstract composition in shades of gold, green, orange and purple, on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020WEINREICH "FLIGHT 224" MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASWeinreich (American, 20th century) "Flight 224", mixed media on canvas, signed and titled en verso. Ht: 60" Wd: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE RIERA Y ARAGO ABSTRACT AIRPLANE, MM ON CANVASJose Maria Riera y Arago (Spanish b. 1954) 'Red and Black Airplane', 2002, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed to lower right and dated to lower left, and The Lowe Gallery label en verso, framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin - Laibach (20th C.)Irwin - Laibach (20th Century) Mixed Media on Canvas "Still Life II" Tag Affixed to the Frame. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 31-1/2" x 27-1/2", frame measures 39-1/4" x 35-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018CLEVE (GINSBURG) GRAY "ROMAN WALLS #89" SIGNEDCleve (Ginsburg) Gray (American, 1918-2004) "Roman Walls #89", mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 1980 lower left and en verso. Image size: 18" x 24.5" Ht: 19.5" Wd: 26" (framed) Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer, (American/LA,1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Segment Series #9", 1987 oil and mixed media on canvas signed, titled and dated on label en verso. Framed. 11" x 6-1/2", framed 17" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Issa Abou-Issa (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Issa Abou-Issa (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Number Series #315" mixed media on canvas signed and titled en verso. Unframed. 60" x 48" Provenance: Estate of Anne Warren and Bill Rollin Hise, HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIEVE ARNOLD, WHITE & GRAY ABSTRACT, 60"X60"Genevieve Arnold (American / Georgia 1928-2005), "Tradition / Spain (Part 2)", 1994, abstract white and gray cloud composition, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942) "Before Lent", 1982 acrylic and mixed media on canvas signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 55-7/8" x 67-1/2", framed 59" x 69-1/2" Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944)Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944) , "Ethereal (Pink)", 1995, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 108 in. x 84 in., unframed Condition: Not examined under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944)Anne Low (American/Alabama, b. 1944) , "Ethereal (Silver)", 1995, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated en verso, 108 in. x 84 in., unframed Condition: Not examined under UV light; scattered light sSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisThomas BOGAERT (1967), pendant of 2 mixed media (collage and resin on canvas) Cars, signed and dated€1,200
2 days LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvas$480
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Canvas signed Krystina Jervis Verso, 60 1/2" x 60 1/2", "Star Gazing".CA$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaul Calvo, American (1936-2012), modernist abstract with birds / doves, mixed media on canvas, 17$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Canvas signed (Sheila) Norgate, 24" x 24", "Three Houses Leaning".CA$25
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on Canvas$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDejoniero Jones, 21st Century, Time-Spirit, 2019, mixed media on canvas$150
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterLarry Rivers, The Greatest Homosexual (from the Banners group edition)$1,600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000