Sold2018SET SIX [6] ITALIAN GLASS SHERRIES RED TO CLEAR BASESSET SIX [6] ITALIAN GLASS SHERRIES RED TO CLEAR BASES.All in very good condition, no flaws.Size: 5 h , 3.25 rim diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) CARLO MORETTI MURANO BORA TUMBLERSA set of 6 Italian glasses signed Carlo Moretti. They are dated from 2004 to 2007. Small nick on bottom of one glass. 4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN GOLD DECORATED CORDIAL GLASSESSet of 6 Italian Venetian Glass Stemmed Cordial Glasses. Hand Blown, Painted in Polychrome & Gold Gilt. Decoration. Height 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN GOLD DECORATED CORDIAL GLASSESSet of 6 Italian Venetian Glass Bulbous Stemmed Cordial Glasses. Hand Blown, Painted in Polychrome & Gold Gilt. Decoration. Height 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold20172 sets Italian crystal cordial glassesLot of 2 box sets 6 Italian crystal cordial glasses by Cristalleria Flli Fumo. 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Italian Murano Ribbed Frosted Glass Sconces byItalian Murano ribbed frosted glass sconces by Barovier e Toso. Two candelabra light sockets per sconce ; wired for the US. Production Time Available Now Of the Period Mid-Century Modern Place of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 Italian Blue and Gold Champagne GlassesSet of 6 Italian Blue and Gold Champagne Glasses From Local Estate Each Glass is Approximately 7 x 3 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 ITALIAN 24K GOLD CRYSTAL ROCK GLASSESSET OF 6 ITALIAN 24K GOLD CRYSTAL ROCK GLASSES -SEE ALL PICTURES FOR CONDITION THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by appointment on Friday, April 15th or Saturday,See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE(set of 6) Italian parcel gilt and etched crystal glasses, 20th c., having gilt rim and floral band, rising on a gilt rimmed foot, 3.75"h, 3.25lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 7 Vintage Italian Gilt Glass Decanter SetSet 7 Vintage Italian Blue Glass Decanter Cordial Set. A vintage Italian glass decanter and 6 cordial glass set in turquoise blue glass with hand painted gilded gold toned design and blue and red beadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large group Italian glass stemware and tumblersLarge group Italian glass stemware and tumblers, 20th c., incl. a set of (7) Venini style striped flared glasses, (3) gold flecked pink tumblers, and a set of (6) gold flecked footed glasses, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) MURANO ETCHED GILT GLASS BARWARE DECANTER SET(lot of 6) Italian Murano glass barware, etched gilt decoration on red glass, comprising: (1) lidded decanter, marked V.M., incised on the bottom: Made for Penick,10"h, (5) cordial glasses, 2.5"h; 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Sibau Italian 7pc Glass Top Table Dining Set. 6 sSibau Italian 7pc Glass Top Table Dining Set. 6 sculptural open arm dining chairs; oatmeal upholstered seats. .5" thick glass top on sculptural double leg base. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 72 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Italian Preserved HerbsSet of six Italian glass oil preserved herbs, wax sealed 21"h x 5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Pieces Venini / Italian / Murano GlassSet of 6 drinking glasses (4"), with brown swirl design, apparently unsigned, a Tall decanter (no stopper), red and white vertical stripes, signed "Venini / Italia", (script signature) (11"), Set of 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian Laguna B Old Fashioned Glasses SETA set of six (6) Murano Venetian studio art glass old fashioned whisky glasses designed for Laguna B (Venice) by French Italian glass artist Maria Brandolini (1963-2013). Modernist Pop Art designs, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSER GLASSWAREThree boxed sets of 6 cordial glasses each, each glass a unique shape, color and size, made by Moser; together with one box of Italian cordial glasses, each glass a unique shape, color and size, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven [7] Piece Italian Cobalt Blue Glass Decanter SetSeven [7] Piece Italian Cobalt Blue Glass Decanter Set with 6 cordials. Applied gold decoration. Size: range in heights 2.25 - 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 6 Piece Bedroom SetIncluding headboard 64" x 84", foot board 24" x 84", two night stands with glass tops 27" x 23" x 15" (one has crack in leg), dresser with glass top 32 1/2" x 85" x 21", double mirror 52" x 53", and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 3 MID MOD MURANO GLASS PERFUME DECANTERS 6"SET OF 3 MID CENTURY MODERN MURANO ART GLASS PERFUME DECANTERS | COLLECTIBLE MODERN ITALIAN ART GLASS -6" X 3" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, SEE ALL PHOTOS-See Sold Price
Sold2021Campana-Italian Crystal Flute Glass with Platinum Trim,Campana-Italian Crystal Flute Glass with Platinum Trim, set of 12 (6 are still boxed) Condition is new Approximate Dimensions:7.25"H x 3.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Glass Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian blown glass liquor set composed of a decanter and 6 glasses. Each features a green hue and garnished with leather straps, fitted with gilt metal tetes des lions with rings in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN CRYSTAL W/ SWAG GOLD DESSERT GLASSES X 6ITALIAN CRYSTAL W/ SWAG GOLD DESSERT GLASSES X 6 - Elegant with ornate gold trim and swag on clear crystal - all in GOOD condition with some minimal wear to the gold - set of 6 in this lot - 5.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian, glasses, set of sixteenItalian glasses, set of sixteen c. 1960glass2.25 dia × 6.75 h in (6 × 17 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to underside of each example: [Italy].See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hampton Large Dinner Size Flatware Set Service for 8$3,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Italian Marcel Breuer Style Chairs-Leather and Chrome. Marked Made in Italy.$150
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in original$170
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Cambridge Seashell Cocktail Glasses Set of 6 vintage Cambridge coctail glasses in the$50